Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2932,668
TiranaAlbania 2,4541,525
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,7602,958
TebessaAlgeria 3,3402,076
TimimounAlgeria 4,2272,627
TindoufAlgeria 4,6952,918
TouggourtAlgeria 3,6462,266
TrelewArgentina 14,3218,899
TucumanArgentina 12,7857,945
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7777,940
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7757,939
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2827,632
TibooburraAustralia 14,1158,771
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3628,303
TshaneBotswana 9,6786,014
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4506,494
TarauacaBrazil 11,2436,987
TauaBrazil 9,5235,918
TefeBrazil 10,4626,501
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,7676,691
TeresinaBrazil 9,5455,931
TiriosBrazil 9,4655,882
TorresBrazil 12,2837,633
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3445,806
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5357,168
TriunfoBrazil 9,6045,968
TucuruiBrazil 9,7436,055
TuriacuBrazil 9,3325,799
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,5902,852
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8034,227
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2313,872
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2823,904
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,9273,683
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0073,733
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4644,017
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1513,822
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3464,565
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5434,066
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5484,069
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4203,989
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,9533,699
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4603,393
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,2778,872
TaiyuanChina 6,1013,791
TaoyuanChina 7,7194,797
TengchongChina 6,5724,084
TønderDenmark 1,388863
TylstrupDenmark 1,166725
TystofteDenmark 1,257781
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6335,364
TahrirEgypt 3,5932,232
TantaEgypt 3,5792,224
TallinEstonia 423263
TartuEstonia 520323
TampereFinland 258160
TurkuFinland 389242
ToulonFrance 2,6111,623
ToulouseFrance 2,7271,695
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,5989,071
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6129,701
TchibanGabon 7,4444,626
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6161,626
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,9361,203
TamaleGhana 6,3713,959
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5091,559
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8431,767
TimehriGuyana 9,1595,691
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8166,100
TelaHonduras 9,6596,002
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2094,480
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2094,480
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8266,728
TabrizIran 3,0311,884
TeheranIran 3,4342,134
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4742,159
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5891,609
TarvisioItaly 2,0251,259
TermoliItaly 2,4671,533
TorinoItaly 2,3551,464
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,3411,455
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,9621,841
TrevicoItaly 2,5651,594
TrevisoItaly 2,1531,338
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,1071,309
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,3541,463
TabouIvory Coast 7,1024,413
TadotsuJapan 7,4054,601
TakadaJapan 7,3214,549
TakamatsuJapan 7,4154,608
TakayamaJapan 7,3724,581
TanegashimaJapan 7,6304,741
TatenoJapan 7,5014,661
TateyamaJapan 7,5964,720
TokushimaJapan 7,4624,637
TokyoJapan 7,5234,675
TomakomaiJapan 6,9114,295
TottoriJapan 7,3094,542
ToyamaJapan 7,3154,546
ToyookaJapan 7,3294,554
TsuJapan 7,4804,648
TsurugaJapan 7,3714,580
TsuyamaJapan 7,3404,561
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6061,619
TripoliLebanon 3,2141,997
TobrukLibya 3,4632,152
TripoliLibya 3,5142,184
TelsiaiLithuania 827514
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2065,721
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9256,168
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,6986,027
ThyoloMalawi 8,8155,477
TawauMalaysia 9,5955,963
TessalitMali 5,1623,208
TimbuktuMali 5,6503,511
TombMali 5,6553,514
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7613,580
TacubayaMexico 9,7666,069
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4265,857
TarialanMongolia 4,5322,816
TosontsengelMongolia 4,4152,744
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6832,910
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,1323,189
TangierMorocco 3,7942,358
TarfayaMorocco 4,8663,024
TazaMorocco 3,8702,405
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,9194,300
TaungooMyanmar 7,0734,395
ThandweMyanmar 7,0124,357
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,5179,021
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,02310,578
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,42010,204
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,97010,545
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,80110,440
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,57910,303
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,59410,312
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,49910,252
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,85010,471
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,46810,233
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,43010,210
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,52210,267
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,55810,289
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,58510,306
TemukaNew Zealand 16,91310,510
TimaruNew Zealand 16,91510,511
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,74910,408
TahouaNiger 5,6183,491
TillaberyNiger 5,7913,599
TaejonNorth Korea 6,9184,299
TromsoNorway 848527
TrondheimNorway 865537
ThumraitOman 5,4213,369
TacnaPeru 12,1897,574
TarapotoPeru 11,3607,059
TrujilloPeru 11,6537,241
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2665,758
TorunPoland 1,217757
TimisoaraRomania 1,9471,210
TambovRussia 1,377856
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3582,086
TaraRussia 2,6241,631
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,3971,490
TermezRussia 3,9002,424
TernejRussia 6,4864,030
TobolskRussia 2,2411,392
TomskRussia 3,1741,973
Tot’MaRussia 863536
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,437893
TuapseRussia 2,2141,376
TuraRussia 3,3962,110
TurukhanskRussia 2,8071,745
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7072,925
TortosaSpain 3,0361,887
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3834,588
TokerSudan 5,0053,110
TartousSyria 3,1671,968
TaipeiTaiwan 7,7364,807
TaboraTanzania 7,5724,705
TakThailand 7,4064,602
TrangThailand 8,3555,192
TabligboTogo 6,6124,108
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,6697,251
TunisTunisia 3,1331,947
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0441,891
TireeUk 2,0361,265
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8621,157
TernopilUkraine 1,491927
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,8768,001
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,8274,864
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,0923,786
Talladega, AlUsa 7,8564,882
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0394,996
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2105,102
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,2104,481
Taunton, MaUsa 6,3523,947
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5334,681
Temple, TxUsa 8,4905,276
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3745,203
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,0384,995
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9404,312
Toledo, IaUsa 7,2264,490
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9174,298
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9774,957
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6144,732
Towanda, PaUsa 6,5984,100
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,1085,038
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,7134,172
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8195,480
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9154,919
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8994,908
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,6794,150
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6112,244
TumeremoVenezuela 9,2425,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -