Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,0062,489
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,5802,225
EsquelArgentina 14,5799,060
EzeizaArgentina 13,2238,217
East SaleAustralia 15,1819,434
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5168,399
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5178,400
EssendonAustralia 15,0339,342
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3617,060
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5297,786
EspinosaBrazil 10,5376,548
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1893,846
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,6604,138
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,6214,114
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,6324,121
Edson, AbCanada 6,6934,159
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1424,438
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,5633,457
Estevan, SkCanada 6,8164,236
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9724,332
Eureka, NtCanada 3,5962,235
ErlianChina 5,5243,433
El CaranoColombia 10,1566,311
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,101684
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6165,354
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4915,276
El ArishEgypt 3,5662,216
El TorEgypt 3,8822,412
ErfurtGermany 1,6581,030
EssenGermany 1,7721,101
EsfahanIran 3,7772,347
EilatIsrael 3,7452,327
EsashiJapan 6,9294,306
EldoretKenya 6,9654,328
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,5882,851
EssaouiraMorocco 4,3732,717
EeldeNetherlands 1,6381,018
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,67510,362
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,88110,490
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,9566,187
EnuguNigeria 6,4844,029
EncarnacionParaguay 12,3757,690
EvoraPortugal 3,5992,236
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,0003,728
EkimcanRussia 5,5853,471
Elat’MaRussia 1,193741
ElistaRussia 2,1161,315
ErbogacenRussia 3,9122,431
EssejRussia 3,2562,023
Ed DueimSudan 5,4503,387
El FasherSudan 5,4833,407
El GeneinaSudan 5,5103,424
El ObeidSudan 5,5343,439
El ShowakSudan 5,4313,375
En NahudSudan 5,5823,469
EdirneTurkey 2,3621,468
ErzincanTurkey 2,6981,676
ErzurumTurkey 2,7051,681
EskisehirTurkey 2,5781,602
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,3402,076
EntebbeUganda 7,0004,350
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,8931,176
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9301,199
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,6444,129
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8294,865
Eastport, MeUsa 5,8903,660
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,2044,476
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7724,829
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,7265,423
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,0204,362
Elko, NvUsa 8,0334,992
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7044,787
Elmira, NyUsa 6,5794,089
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,1735,079
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,1463,819
Erie, PaUsa 6,7244,178
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,6354,744
Eugene, OrUsa 7,8384,871
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8174,857
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,2155,105
Eureka, SdUsa 7,0564,385
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,8644,887
Evansville, InUsa 7,4154,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -