Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,5042,799
DjelfaAlgeria 3,5632,214
DavisAntarctica 15,1509,415
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4067,709
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9037,397
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1876,330
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7079,139
DhakaBangladesh 6,3183,926
D’UccleBelgium 1,9351,202
DiamantinaBrazil 10,9026,775
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1376,920
DouradosBrazil 11,8287,350
DoualaCameroon 6,7134,171
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9933,102
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5404,064
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5344,060
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3913,971
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0713,151
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0612,524
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7643,582
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4384,001
DuianChina 5,4993,417
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3361,452
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8413,629
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5385,306
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6505,376
DabaaEgypt 3,5442,202
DakhlaEgypt 4,1602,585
DijonFrance 2,2321,387
DresdenGermany 1,549963
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,2451,395
DebrecenHungary 1,7551,091
DalatangiIceland 1,9861,234
DaltonganjIndia 5,9633,705
DarbhangaIndia 5,8453,632
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1673,832
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1703,834
DumkaIndia 6,0953,788
DwarkaIndia 5,4603,393
DezfulIran 3,7072,304
DublinIreland 2,2151,377
DecimomannuItaly 2,9021,803
DobbiacoItaly 2,0411,268
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,7804,213
Deir-AllaJordan 3,4582,149
DagorettiKenya 7,1794,461
DaugavpilsLatvia 777483
DedzaMalawi 8,6055,347
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,1613,207
DashbalbarMongolia 5,1183,180
DaweiMyanmar 7,6334,743
De BiltNetherlands 1,7861,110
De KooyNetherlands 1,7331,077
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7311,076
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,74610,406
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,88010,489
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,23310,088
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,01110,571
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,02510,579
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,117694
DalbandinPakistan 4,6072,863
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,5922,853
DirPakistan 4,3062,676
DroshPakistan 4,2682,652
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5535,315
DohaQatar 4,5422,822
DorohoiRomania 1,6631,033
Dikson IslandRussia 2,3651,469
DudinkaRussia 2,6131,624
DzardzanRussia 3,9772,471
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3942,731
DakarSenegal 6,3973,975
DaruSierra Leone 6,8434,252
DurbanSouth Africa 10,3306,419
DamazinSudan 5,7093,548
DongolaSudan 4,8683,025
DamascusSyria 3,3372,074
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,3362,073
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1861,980
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8412,387
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,8194,859
DjerbaTunisia 3,4672,155
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9081,807
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,8751,165
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,0731,288
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6521,026
DonetskUkraine 1,7631,095
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6552,893
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6204,735
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0694,393
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,2935,153
Danville, IlUsa 7,2394,499
Darlington, ScUsa 7,4544,632
Davenport, WaUsa 7,3584,572
David City, NeUsa 7,4454,626
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0994,412
Dayton, WaUsa 7,4964,658
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,0555,006
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5265,298
Decatur, IlUsa 7,2784,522
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7965,466
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0414,376
Delphine, InUsa 7,1024,413
Denton, MdUsa 6,8434,253
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,8474,876
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2964,534
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1575,069
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8404,251
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8374,249
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6054,726
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5224,674
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1164,422
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,8984,908
Dover, DeUsa 6,8434,253
Dover, TnUsa 7,6374,746
Dublin, TxUsa 8,4215,233
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,1024,414
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7154,173
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,4774,646
Durham, NhUsa 6,2453,881
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,4143,364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -