Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,3412,697
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3132,680
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,7852,352
General PicoArgentina 13,5578,424
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,0548,112
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,6465,372
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2719,490
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6867,883
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0018,079
GrazAustria 1,9271,197
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7611,716
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8061,744
GomelBelarus 1,183735
GrodnoBelarus 1,055656
GaranhunsBrazil 9,6355,987
GoianiaBrazil 11,0106,842
GoiasBrazil 10,9786,822
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8866,765
GrajauBrazil 9,7916,084
GuairaBrazil 11,9827,445
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2845,769
GuaratingaBrazil 10,5666,566
GarouaCameroon 6,0663,769
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9633,084
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,8613,642
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3394,561
Golden, BcCanada 6,9454,316
Goose, NfCanada 4,8603,020
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4544,011
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5704,083
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7903,598
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4373,378
GanzhouChina 7,3334,557
GuangzhouChina 7,5134,669
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4665,261
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1026,899
GonderEthiopia 5,6543,513
GourdonFrance 2,6181,627
GrenobleFrance 2,4121,499
GeisenheimGermany 1,8641,158
GorlitzGermany 1,509938
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7292,317
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9036,154
GeorgetownGuyana 9,1245,670
GoaIndia 6,3593,952
GuwahatiIndia 6,1313,810
GelaItaly 3,0141,873
GenoaItaly 2,3811,480
GhediItaly 2,2331,388
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,5621,592
GrazzaniseItaly 2,5891,609
GrossetoItaly 2,4871,545
GrottaglieItaly 2,5801,603
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,6941,674
GuidoniaItaly 2,5211,567
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,8744,272
GifuJapan 7,4254,614
GaoMali 5,6133,488
GuamMariana Islands 9,9726,197
GuadalajaraMexico 9,7866,081
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,6796,015
GuaymasMexico 9,2735,763
GaluutMongolia 4,6802,908
GemertNetherlands 1,8121,126
GisborneNew Zealand 16,66710,357
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,66810,357
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,22410,082
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,80610,444
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,74310,404
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,71010,384
GayaNiger 5,9893,721
GardermoenNorway 926575
GeiloNorway 1,054655
GdanskPoland 1,081672
GalatiRomania 1,9381,204
Gor’KijRussia 1,168726
GorznyjRussia 2,4751,538
GridinoRussia 476296
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4444,004
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,1618,800
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,8431,767
GijonSpain 3,0271,881
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,7213,555
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,4683,398
GoteborgSweden 1,035643
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,036644
GothenburgSweden 1,035643
GunnarnSweden 540335
GenevaSwitzerland 2,2911,424
GabesTunisia 3,4522,145
GafsaTunisia 3,4272,130
GiresunTurkey 2,5441,581
GoztepeTurkey 2,4481,521
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,2732,034
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3542,084
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9521,213
GajvoronUkraine 1,6231,009
GeniceskUkraine 1,9141,189
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9374,932
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8203,617
Galva, IlUsa 7,2014,475
Galveston, TxUsa 8,5795,331
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5004,661
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5004,661
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,0224,364
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0564,385
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,3863,968
Golconda, NvUsa 8,0434,998
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,2804,524
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7894,840
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5664,702
Grafton, NdUsa 6,7594,200
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3995,220
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,5164,670
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,0234,985
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,8594,262
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,0635,011
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8414,872
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,2214,487
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7994,225
Greenfield, InUsa 7,1614,450
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9374,932
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2954,533
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4584,634
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0575,006
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1224,426
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8214,239
Greenville, TxUsa 8,2365,118
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5094,666
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5764,708
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,3724,581
Groton, CtUsa 6,4774,025
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0983,790
GuanareVenezuela 9,4885,896
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,7186,039
GuiriaVenezuela 8,9615,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -