Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9269,275
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1956,336
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9229,273
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2218,215
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7497,922
WoomeraAustralia 14,0148,709
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0607,494
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1703,213
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5994,101
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1923,848
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,1913,847
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5054,042
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8184,237
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5744,085
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,5904,095
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1355,676
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,6906,643
WajimaJapan 7,2364,496
WakamatsuJapan 7,3514,568
WakayamaJapan 7,4714,643
WakkanaiJapan 6,6424,128
WajirKenya 6,8784,274
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,6105,972
WindhoekNamibia 9,5495,934
WaihiNew Zealand 16,45610,226
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,64710,345
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,58110,304
WaimateNew Zealand 16,94510,530
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,61210,323
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,79710,438
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,80610,444
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,57210,298
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,65410,349
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,19210,062
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,74110,403
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,58810,308
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,59710,314
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,67810,364
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,74010,402
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,39910,190
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,78910,433
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,67210,360
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,79110,434
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,79510,436
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,69610,375
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,38510,182
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,46810,233
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,34610,157
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,89610,500
WintonNew Zealand 16,94310,528
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,33610,151
WarsawPoland 1,258782
WroclawPoland 1,461908
WonsanSouth Korea 6,6524,134
Wad MedaniSudan 5,4123,363
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,5772,844
WauSudan 6,1383,814
WaddingtonUk 1,9571,216
Waco, TxUsa 8,4325,240
Wake IslandUsa 10,2016,339
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,7724,829
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,3654,577
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5584,697
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,5354,682
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1164,422
Warren, OhUsa 6,8624,264
Warren, PaUsa 6,6834,153
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,4534,631
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9034,289
Washington, IaUsa 7,2904,530
Washington, InUsa 7,2994,536
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9174,919
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3673,956
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0614,388
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9804,338
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9364,310
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1394,436
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8804,896
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0785,020
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7374,808
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,3365,180
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0064,975
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9594,325
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7474,193
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2305,114
West Point, GaUsa 7,8144,856
West Point, NyUsa 6,5654,080
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4154,608
Whitestown, InUsa 7,1614,450
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2375,118
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8224,861
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,3384,560
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6094,107
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0804,400
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1964,472
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6674,143
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,9414,313
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7474,193
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7634,202
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3864,590
Windsor, IlUsa 7,3774,584
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1394,436
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,0894,405
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,0725,016
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,7614,201
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5464,689
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5185,293
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4484,628
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,9634,327
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9194,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -