Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0622,524
FarahAfghanistan 4,1672,589
FormosaArgentina 12,3817,693
ForrestAustralia 13,5458,417
FrancistownBotswana 9,3535,812
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,9405,555
FloraniaBrazil 9,3685,822
FlorestaBrazil 9,7006,028
FlorianoBrazil 9,7236,042
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,0587,493
FormosaBrazil 10,8066,715
FortalezaBrazil 9,2135,725
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,1417,545
FrancaBrazil 11,3097,028
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2223,867
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,0393,752
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,2603,890
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2443,880
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9284,305
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9113,673
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,9273,683
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4914,033
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,1783,839
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7813,593
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7823,593
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3432,699
FayaChad 5,0363,129
FamagustaCyprus 3,1201,939
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,369850
FarafraEgypt 3,9862,477
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2734,519
FichtelbergGermany 1,6451,022
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,8251,134
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4921,549
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7362,322
FaranahGuinea 6,6244,116
FalconaraItaly 2,3341,450
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3721,474
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,5131,562
FonniItaly 2,8141,748
FrontoneItaly 2,3611,467
FrosinoneItaly 2,5441,581
FukauraJapan 7,0414,375
FukueJapan 7,3384,560
FukuiJapan 7,3384,560
FukuokaJapan 7,3234,551
FukushimaJapan 7,3474,565
FukuyamaJapan 7,3674,578
FushikiJapan 7,3014,537
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7262,315
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,5345,924
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9256,168
FunchalMadeira 4,5732,842
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,5015,283
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,9362,446
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,033642
FaroPortugal 3,7522,332
FerganaRussia 3,8142,370
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8624,264
FalunSweden 682424
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,9691,224
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0461,272
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8093,610
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,5604,698
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2904,530
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0604,387
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,8634,265
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0153,738
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9264,304
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5154,670
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1264,428
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0904,406
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8674,889
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3624,575
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9854,962
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8954,906
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1435,060
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9654,328
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,5245,297
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,7824,214
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8834,277
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7694,828
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1614,450
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7644,825
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3005,158
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,7014,785
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,9484,939
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0314,369
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,2945,154
Framingham, MaUsa 6,3303,934
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3194,548
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3995,220
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8214,239
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9834,339
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5595,319
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,9934,345


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -