Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,9822,475
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,7922,357
HuamboAngola 8,4815,270
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3097,649
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6209,707
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6169,704
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3958,324
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5852,849
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2073,857
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7593,579
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7353,564
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6094,107
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8583,019
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8394,250
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9163,676
Hope, BcCanada 7,2404,499
HaikouChina 7,6624,761
HailarChina 5,3823,344
HamiChina 4,6832,910
HetanChina 4,5102,803
HavanaCuba 8,7015,407
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5025,283
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4905,276
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6235,358
HelwanEgypt 3,6832,289
HurguadaEgypt 4,0002,485
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,7521,089
HelsinkiFinland 345214
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 321200
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9539,292
HamburgGermany 1,451902
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,451902
HannoverGermany 1,568974
HelgolandGermany 1,492927
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,9691,224
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0701,908
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5842,227
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8256,727
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,6346,608
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0851,295
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3603,952
HaifaIsrael 3,3852,103
HaboroJapan 6,7464,192
HachijojimaJapan 7,7784,833
HachinoheJapan 7,1154,422
HagiJapan 7,2894,529
HakodateJapan 6,9594,324
HamadaJapan 7,2714,518
HamamatsuJapan 7,5294,679
HikoneJapan 7,4154,608
HimejiJapan 7,3914,593
HiradoJapan 7,3074,540
HirooJapan 7,0104,356
HiroshimaJapan 7,3374,559
HitaJapan 7,3744,582
HitoyoshiJapan 7,4734,644
HunLibya 3,8492,392
HomboriMali 5,7613,580
HomalinMyanmar 6,4173,987
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3454,564
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,82510,455
HighbankNew Zealand 16,87110,484
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,75910,414
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,96110,540
HororataNew Zealand 16,88110,490
HyderabadPakistan 5,1253,185
HuanucoPeru 11,6857,261
HelPoland 1,053654
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,0953,787
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,1381,328
HatangaRussia 3,1061,930
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,543959
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,2335,738
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0662,526
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7711,101
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9678,058
HaejuSouth Korea 6,6834,153
HyesanSouth Korea 6,4754,023
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,6304,741
HalaibSudan 4,5742,842
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,3273,310
HudeibaSudan 5,0643,147
HaparandaSweden 367228
HarnosandSweden 497309
HamaSyria 3,1521,959
HassakahSyria 3,0691,907
Hua HinThailand 7,8704,891
HakkariTurkey 3,0211,877
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9001,181
HersonUkraine 1,8341,140
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,498931
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,6455,372
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1963,850
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,4774,646
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7644,203
Hart, MiUsa 6,7694,206
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,4193,989
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3114,543
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,8214,860
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,4564,633
Hays, KsUsa 7,7384,809
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,4275,237
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6024,724
Helena, MtUsa 7,3294,554
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,5454,067
Henderson, NcUsa 7,2214,487
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4904,655
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0955,031
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8344,868
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,9554,944
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1264,428
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7044,166
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,3774,584
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9264,304
Holly, CoUsa 7,9404,934
Homer, AkUsa 6,3903,971
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,1804,462
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5314,680
Horton, KsUsa 7,5514,692
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,4564,633
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,1124,419
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6824,153
Houma, LaUsa 8,3905,213
Houston, TexasUsa 8,5325,302
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1834,463
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7224,799
Huron, SdUsa 7,1634,451
HanoiVietnam 7,3404,561
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3815,208
HarareZimbabwe 8,9925,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -