Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,3862,725
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3582,086
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3532,084
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1991,988
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1948,199
AzulArgentina 13,4688,369
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4568,983
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4338,347
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1658,181
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0838,130
AmberleyAustralia 14,4708,992
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8451,768
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0691,907
AimoresBrazil 10,9116,780
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0716,258
AltamiraBrazil 9,8156,099
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4906,519
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,4117,091
ApodiBrazil 9,3665,820
AracajuBrazil 9,8656,130
AracuaiBrazil 10,6936,645
AragarcasBrazil 11,0786,884
AraxaBrazil 11,1886,953
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,6145,974
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2934,532
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2594,511
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3693,336
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1763,216
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1181,938
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2623,891
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5064,043
AbecheChad 5,4813,406
AntofagastaChile 12,7227,906
AricaChile 12,2227,595
AltaiChina 3,9912,480
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6956,646
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6176,597
AraucaColombia 9,7316,047
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4895,275
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4685,262
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6035,346
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5312,194
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6892,293
AswanEgypt 4,3462,701
AsyutEgypt 3,9952,483
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9806,201
AsmaraEritrea 5,3673,335
AssabEritrea 5,6673,521
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0623,767
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,6391,640
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0168,710
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0407,482
AccraGhana 6,7624,202
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4551,525
AthensGreece 2,7821,729
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8111,747
AasiaatGreenland 3,4532,146
AmmassalikGreenland 3,0261,880
AputiteqGreenland 2,7191,690
AkureyriIceland 2,1791,354
AgraIndia 5,3723,338
AhmedabadIndia 5,5383,441
AkolaIndia 5,9693,709
AllahabadIndia 5,7143,551
AmritsarIndia 4,7892,976
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9046,776
AbadanIran 3,9042,426
ArakIran 3,5552,209
AlbengaItaly 2,4421,517
AlgheroItaly 2,7881,732
AmendolaItaly 2,5021,555
AnconaItaly 2,3301,448
ArezzoItaly 2,3901,485
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,9064,292
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8824,277
AbashiriJapan 6,8764,273
AburatsuJapan 7,5654,701
AikawaJapan 7,2294,492
AjiroJapan 7,5584,697
AkitaJapan 7,1394,436
AkuneJapan 7,4664,639
AomoriJapan 7,0574,385
AsahikawaJapan 6,8314,245
AsosanJapan 7,4224,612
AmmanJordan 3,4882,167
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8102,368
AinaziLatvia 588366
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,7965,466
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8685,511
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2495,747
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,5735,327
AtarMauritania 5,6233,494
AgalegaMauritius 8,5175,293
AcapulcoMexico 10,0626,253
AayanbulagMongolia 4,5682,838
AltaiMongolia 4,5132,804
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8483,012
AgadirMorocco 4,4772,782
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7861,110
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,91510,511
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,71810,389
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,51610,263
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,38610,182
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,90310,504
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,88010,490
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,37610,176
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,36210,167
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,36010,166
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,36010,166
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,36010,166
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,36010,166
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9936,210
AgadezNiger 5,3303,312
AsuncionParaguay 12,2617,619
ArequipaPeru 12,0877,511
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3945,216
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4999,631
AradRomania 1,9031,183
AjanRussia 5,4673,397
AldanRussia 4,8102,989
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,8931,176
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,5941,612
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,1303,809
AnadyrRussia 5,6043,482
ArkhangelskRussia 655407
ArmavirRussia 2,1671,347
AstrakhanRussia 2,2431,394
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,3468,915
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,1691,969
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3132,059
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,3182,062
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,5422,201
Abu HamedSudan 4,8413,009
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,6023,481
AqiqSudan 5,0323,127
ArbaatSudan 4,8413,008
AromaSudan 5,2753,278
AtbaraSudan 5,0493,138
Abu KamalSyria 3,2982,049
AleppoSyria 3,0421,890
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8884,902
AtakpameTogo 6,5134,048
AdanaTurkey 2,9281,820
AfyonTurkey 2,6921,673
AnkaraTurkey 2,5751,600
AntalyaTurkey 2,9021,804
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,4512,144
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7571,092
AberporthUk 2,2321,387
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,1851,358
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,0941,301
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8701,162
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7202,933
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7152,930
ArtigasUruguay 12,7047,894
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8774,895
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,0614,388
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5404,686
Abilene, TxUsa 8,4385,244
Ada, MnUsa 6,8594,263
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8864,279
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5894,716
Akron, OhUsa 6,8884,280
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1215,046
Albany, GaUsa 7,8724,892
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,3913,971
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,0744,396
Albion, NeUsa 7,3984,597
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3945,216
Aledo, IlUsa 7,2534,507
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1954,471
Algona, IaUsa 7,1614,450
Alice, TxUsa 8,8335,489
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6614,139
Alliance, NeUsa 7,5474,690
Alma, MiUsa 6,8284,243
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5714,083
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,7865,459
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2175,106
Amherst, MaUsa 6,4273,994
Amite, LaUsa 8,2675,137
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2193,865
Anderson, InUsa 7,1614,450
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5324,681
Angelica, NyUsa 6,6414,127
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8864,279
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7784,212
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,1415,059
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2835,147
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4714,642
Ashland, WiUsa 6,6574,137
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,6314,742
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5474,690
Athens, GaUsa 7,6504,753
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7254,801
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,7384,187
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7994,225
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5334,681
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6504,754
Augusta, MtUsa 7,2874,528
Aurora, IlUsa 7,0414,376
Austin, TxUsa 8,5855,335
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2141,997
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8092,367
AcariguaVenezuela 9,4105,848
AdenYemen 5,7333,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -