Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8892,417
ShkoderAlbania 2,3731,475
SkikdaAlgeria 3,2202,001
SaltaArgentina 12,6087,835
San AntonioArgentina 14,0938,758
San LuisArgentina 13,4558,361
San RafaelArgentina 13,6808,501
Santa RosaArgentina 13,6638,490
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,8307,973
SarmientoArgentina 14,7179,145
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9989,320
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9929,316
SalzburgAustria 1,9081,186
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7301,696
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9551,836
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8361,762
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6262,875
SaveBenin 6,4303,996
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8057,336
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1981,366
SalvadorBrazil 10,1446,304
Santa MariaBrazil 12,5037,770
SantaremBrazil 9,8626,129
SantosBrazil 11,5947,204
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,4767,131
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1466,305
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4975,901
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,1887,574
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4397,730
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,3527,054
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3605,817
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7776,697
São PauloBrazil 11,5647,186
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,4087,089
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2326,980
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9636,191
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0256,229
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,0546,869
SobralBrazil 9,2895,772
SoureBrazil 9,3875,833
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2216,351
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,8567,989
SurubimBrazil 9,4935,899
SadovoBulgaria 2,3161,439
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3921,486
SofiaBulgaria 2,2691,410
SiemreapCambodia 7,9884,964
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6583,516
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0064,354
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8043,606
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9764,335
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3452,700
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5993,479
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6164,111
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4714,021
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0063,111
Scott, SkCanada 6,6494,132
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3803,343
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7573,578
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0483,759
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3063,297
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4384,001
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3823,966
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4784,025
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7444,191
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1833,221
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6093,486
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8354,248
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8384,249
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4603,393
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9543,079
SalCape Verde 6,4253,993
SantiagoChile 13,6938,509
SewellChile 13,7318,533
ShanghaiChina 7,1354,434
ShantouChina 7,6564,757
ShenyangChina 6,2363,875
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7136,036
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5005,903
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0896,270
SibenikCroatia 2,2621,406
SplitCroatia 2,2751,414
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,119695
StudsgårdDenmark 1,295805
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4995,282
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5395,306
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4795,269
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4975,280
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4615,258
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5655,323
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5295,300
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5855,335
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5935,339
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5055,285
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4755,267
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5045,285
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5335,302
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5645,322
San GabrielEcuador 10,7256,665
SalloumEgypt 3,4932,170
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7512,331
SohagEgypt 4,0522,518
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8322,382
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9386,175
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,7439,162
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 499310
StrasbourgFrance 2,0131,251
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0915,649
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0455,621
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3591,466
SchleswigGermany 1,392865
StuttgartGermany 1,9351,203
SamosGreece 2,8031,742
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6701,659
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0591,901
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4702,156
SiguiriGuinea 6,4203,990
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8116,097
SzegedHungary 1,9121,188
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8691,162
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4041,494
SagarIndia 5,7333,562
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5522,828
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3967,082
SemnanIran 3,5142,183
ShahroudIran 3,4822,164
ShirazIran 4,1182,559
ShannonIreland 2,4021,493
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,4781,540
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,4791,540
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6421,642
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,3791,478
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,7701,722
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7271,695
SigonellaItaly 2,9651,842
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0054,353
SagaJapan 7,3504,568
SaigoJapan 7,2004,474
SakaiJapan 7,2594,511
SakataJapan 7,2084,479
SapporoJapan 6,8594,262
SaseboJapan 7,3344,558
SendaiJapan 7,3144,545
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,5264,677
ShimonosekiJapan 7,3124,544
ShinjoJapan 7,2424,500
ShionomisakiJapan 7,5744,706
ShirakawaJapan 7,3984,597
ShizuokaJapan 7,5364,683
SumotoJapan 7,4504,629
SuttsuJapan 6,8424,252
SuwaJapan 7,4194,610
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,1118,769
SavannakhetLaos 7,7164,795
SiauliaiLithuania 811504
SiluteLithuania 911566
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3611,467
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,8015,469
SalimaMalawi 8,5445,309
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4435,868
SibuMalaysia 9,4815,891
SanMali 6,0733,774
SegouMali 6,1093,796
SikassoMali 6,3113,922
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2505,748
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,9416,177
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,9733,090
SainshandMongolia 5,3233,307
SafiMorocco 4,2732,655
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,6052,862
SittweMyanmar 6,7764,210
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,58310,305
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,266787
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,7571,092
SaiqOman 4,9603,082
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4913,412
SurOman 5,0783,156
SialkotPakistan 4,6902,914
SibbiPakistan 4,6842,911
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,3737,688
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,1757,566
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4325,861
SandomierzPoland 1,403872
SniezkaPoland 1,530951
SuwalkiPoland 1,012629
SzczecinPoland 1,300808
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7962,359
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5552,830
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3735,203
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6335,986
Satu MareRomania 1,7051,060
SibiuRomania 1,9161,191
SulinaRomania 1,9781,229
SadrinskRussia 2,1341,326
Saint PetersburgRussia 355220
SalekhardRussia 1,8621,157
SaratovRussia 1,6651,035
SejmcanRussia 5,2923,288
SelagoncyRussia 3,8192,373
Simusir IslandRussia 6,8544,259
SkovorodinoRussia 5,1483,199
SmolenskRussia 940584
SociRussia 2,2851,420
SortovalaRussia 205127
SuntarRussia 4,2342,631
SurgutRussia 2,3421,455
SverdlovskRussia 1,9331,201
SyktyvkarRussia 1,196743
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2695,138
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1664,453
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8714,891
SingaporeSingapore 9,1835,706
SliacSlovakia 1,6691,037
SeoulSouth Korea 6,7854,216
SineijuSouth Korea 6,4283,994
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2662,029
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,8961,799
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,9531,835
SevilleSpain 3,6272,254
SennarSudan 5,5073,422
ShambatSudan 5,2663,272
ShendiSudan 5,1573,204
StenseleSweden 566352
StockholmSweden 649403
StorlienSweden 783486
SundsvallSweden 523325
SantisSwitzerland 2,0791,292
SongeaTanzania 8,2105,102
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,6304,741
SongkhlaThailand 8,4375,243
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6924,780
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1715,078
SurinThailand 7,8224,861
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2313,872
SokodeTogo 6,3613,953
SfaxTunisia 3,3482,080
SousseTunisia 3,2312,008
SamsunTurkey 2,4701,535
SiirtTurkey 2,9411,827
SivasTurkey 2,6481,646
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7122,306
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,4931,549
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9051,184
SarataUkraine 1,8821,169
SarnyUkraine 1,293804
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,0671,284
SumyUkraine 1,404872
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6522,891
SaltoUruguay 12,8748,000
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4095,226
Safford, AzUsa 8,7105,412
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1573,826
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1835,085
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,4554,633
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5004,661
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0604,387
Salem, InUsa 7,2604,511
Salem, OrUsa 7,7494,815
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9434,936
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5755,329
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,6925,401
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,9325,550
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,5255,297
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3735,203
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7785,455
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7274,180
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8635,508
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7775,454
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4904,655
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,4654,017
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,7394,809
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9074,914
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5914,717
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2604,511
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,4454,627
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,4624,637
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8324,867
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,2894,530
Selma, AlUsa 7,9974,969
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5214,052
Seymour, InUsa 7,2604,511
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3194,548
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,3894,591
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,2225,109
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3034,538
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1954,471
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0064,354
Southport, NcUsa 7,4164,608
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4894,654
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0564,385
Spickard, MoUsa 7,4274,615
Spokane, WaUsa 7,3474,565
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8054,229
Springfield, IlUsa 7,3184,547
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7204,797
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5784,088
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9074,292
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,4544,632
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6634,140
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5654,080
State College, PaUsa 6,7514,195
State University, MsUsa 7,9784,957
State University, NmUsa 8,7245,421
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0584,386
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8314,866
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3904,592
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4705,264
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2394,498
Storrs, CtUsa 6,4123,984
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9694,952
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6074,727
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,5734,706
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,5274,677
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4324,618
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,4554,011
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6602,275
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7396,052
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4835,893
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,4925,898
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9223,059
SocotraYemen 5,9593,703
SenangaZambia 8,7935,464
SerenjeZambia 8,4695,262
SeshekeZambia 8,9415,556
SolweziZambia 8,3505,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -