Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1612,586
BustAfghanistan 4,3372,695
BatnaAlgeria 3,3562,086
BecharAlgeria 4,0812,536
BejaiaAlgeria 3,2942,047
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,2192,622
BiskraAlgeria 3,4742,159
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,1582,584
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,7079,761
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,6609,731
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,6779,742
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,0319,341
ByrdAntarctica 17,85711,096
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,7648,553
BarilocheArgentina 14,4208,961
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1998,202
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3698,929
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4678,990
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0077,461
BrestBelarus 1,222759
BrusselsBelgium 1,9351,202
Belize CityBelize 9,5115,910
BeninBenin 6,6144,110
BohiconBenin 6,5344,060
BermudaBermuda 6,9574,323
BageBrazil 12,6807,880
BambuiBrazil 11,1876,952
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2106,966
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6045,968
BarcelosBrazil 10,1356,298
BarraBrazil 10,1646,316
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7046,030
BarreirasBrazil 10,3576,436
BelémBrazil 9,4565,876
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0866,889
BelterraBrazil 9,8966,150
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0106,220
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2507,612
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3946,459
BrasiliaBrazil 10,8596,748
BrevesBrazil 9,5795,952
BurgasBulgaria 2,2681,410
BurundiBurundi 7,3644,576
BatouriCameroon 6,5884,094
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7533,575
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2404,499
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1353,191
Banff, AbCanada 6,9264,304
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2383,876
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7332,941
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,9604,325
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4153,986
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9034,289
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2433,880
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9354,309
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6584,137
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6884,156
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9032,425
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1804,462
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5283,435
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7754,210
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,9833,096
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5484,069
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,8643,644
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8689,239
BeijingChina 6,0663,769
BarranquillaColombia 9,5525,935
Benito SalasColombia 10,3656,441
BogotáColombia 10,1366,299
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6691,037
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6134,109
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0414,376
BaniDominican Republic 8,6025,346
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6475,373
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5215,295
BahariyaEgypt 3,8452,389
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7692,342
BiarritzFrance 2,8591,777
BordeauxFrance 2,6951,675
BrestFrance 2,5301,572
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8509,228
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8489,227
BitamGabon 6,8944,284
BanjulGambia 6,4914,034
BerlinGermany 1,434891
BrockenGermany 1,593990
BokeGuinea 6,6824,152
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6154,111
BudapestHungary 1,7951,116
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7991,118
BangaloreIndia 6,7764,211
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3553,949
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4213,990
BikanerIndia 5,0743,153
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0936,272
BabolsarIran 3,3712,095
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4822,785
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1891,982
Bandar LengehIran 4,5052,800
BirjandIran 4,0002,486
BushehrIran 4,1252,563
BaghdadIraq 3,4972,173
BasraIraq 3,8712,405
BelmulletIreland 2,3451,458
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3221,443
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5241,569
BergamoItaly 2,2261,383
BolognaItaly 2,2941,426
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,0951,302
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,7091,684
BrindisiItaly 2,5551,588
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,5724,084
BouakeIvory Coast 6,6764,148
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,3992,112
BeirutLebanon 3,2802,038
BenghaziLibya 3,4672,154
BirzaiLithuania 763474
BitolaMacedonia 2,4651,532
BlantyreMalawi 8,7615,444
BvumbweMalawi 8,7885,461
BintuluMalaysia 9,4555,876
BamakoMali 6,2543,886
Bko-SMali 6,2623,891
BougounMali 6,3653,955
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,0823,158
BaitagMongolia 4,2962,670
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1522,580
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,7822,972
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,3163,303
BayandelgerMongolia 5,3563,328
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7562,955
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,1653,210
BulganMongolia 4,6712,903
BhamawMyanmar 6,5894,095
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,02010,576
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,85310,473
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,01010,570
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,77510,424
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,71010,384
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8676,131
BilmaNiger 5,0463,135
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,7373,565
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,334829
BergenNorway 1,207750
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,207750
BjornoyaNorway 1,335830
Bodo, NordlandNorway 788490
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 800497
BadinPakistan 5,2223,245
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8803,032
BalakotPakistan 4,4542,768
BarkhanPakistan 4,7292,939
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9736,197
BascoPhilippines 8,2055,099
BialystokPoland 1,120696
BejaPortugal 3,6512,269
BragancaPortugal 3,2392,013
BistritaRomania 1,7631,095
BucharestRomania 2,0471,272
BajkitRussia 3,3852,103
BarabinskRussia 2,9221,816
BarnaulRussia 3,3182,062
BerezovoRussia 1,8361,141
BiserRussia 1,7451,084
BlagovescenskRussia 5,6223,494
BogdarinRussia 4,6702,902
BogucanyRussia 3,6462,266
BomnakRussia 5,2813,282
BorRussia 3,1051,930
BorzjaRussia 5,1403,194
BratskRussia 3,9942,482
BelgradeSerbia 2,0651,283
BoSierra Leone 6,8794,275
BontheSierra Leone 6,9504,319
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7621,095
BerberaSomalia 5,9963,726
BusanSouth Korea 7,1154,421
BadajozSpain 3,5222,189
BarcelonaSpain 2,9301,821
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,0531,897
BabanusaSudan 5,7343,563
BaselSwitzerland 2,1111,312
BernSwitzerland 2,1761,352
BangkokThailand 7,7874,839
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,7704,829
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,3634,576
BizerteTunisia 3,1001,926
BalikesirTurkey 2,5891,609
BursaTurkey 2,5281,571
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6472,266
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1371,328
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1261,321
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1251,321
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0661,284
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,2121,375
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,1311,324
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6875,398
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,5185,293
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8554,260
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0893,162
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0903,163
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9174,919
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,3205,170
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6494,753
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,1804,462
Bedford, MaUsa 6,3393,939
Beeville, TxUsa 8,7825,458
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1904,468
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4755,267
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2393,877
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1963,850
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5803,468
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8943,663
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,7784,212
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,3244,551
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,5354,061
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8304,866
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4645,260
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,0014,350
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2054,477
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6214,736
Blaine, WaUsa 7,3034,538
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0134,980
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5454,067
Boerne, TxUsa 8,6755,391
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7514,816
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7944,843
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5924,096
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,3063,919
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7834,215
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4584,634
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,4534,631
Brenham, TxUsa 8,5515,314
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5114,046
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8744,893
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3634,576
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,5234,053
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0324,370
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5664,702
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,1185,045
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0265,609
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,5274,677
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7945,465
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0254,365
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9614,326
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5814,090
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3105,164
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2524,506
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,2794,523
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2023,854
Burns, OregonUsa 7,8124,855
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8072,366
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,1275,671
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3635,819
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2205,730
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2355,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -