Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1662,589
NeuquenArgentina 14,0728,744
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3958,324
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3009,507
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9278,033
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0609,358
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4368,971
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2725,140
NatitingouBenin 6,2113,860
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2576,995
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2823,904
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5144,048
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6472,888
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3064,540
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1883,224
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3123,301
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6103,486
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,5934,097
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2843,905
N’DjamenaChad 5,7333,563
NanchangChina 7,1164,422
NanjingChina 6,9324,308
NanningChina 7,3044,539
NicosiaCyprus 3,1101,933
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,258782
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4705,263
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6355,366
NegeleEthiopia 6,4744,023
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,4849,001
NandiFiji 14,4849,001
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 293182
NancyFrance 2,0531,276
NantesFrance 2,5191,565
NiceFrance 2,5121,561
NeustrelitzGermany 1,358844
NurembergGermany 1,7971,117
NurnbergGermany 1,7981,118
NaxosGreece 2,8731,785
NanortalikGreenland 3,6692,280
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6102,243
NordGreenland 2,4281,509
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6812,288
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7794,212
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0203,741
New DelhiIndia 5,1953,228
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,6031,617
NaganoJapan 7,3614,574
NagasakiJapan 7,3824,588
NagoJapan 7,8934,905
NagoyaJapan 7,4574,634
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9184,920
NaraJapan 7,4544,632
NazeJapan 7,7904,841
NemuroJapan 6,9924,345
NiigataJapan 7,2734,520
NikkoJapan 7,4084,603
NobeokaJapan 7,4784,647
NairobiKenya 7,1794,461
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,5637,807
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9242,439
NidaLithuania 926575
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,6615,382
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,4605,879
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,3045,160
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,4505,251
NaraMali 5,9623,705
NioroMali 6,0283,746
NemaMauritania 5,8093,610
NouakchottMauritania 5,9873,721
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,5539,044
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,70710,382
NelsonNew Zealand 16,72610,394
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,54810,283
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,81310,448
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9966,211
N’GuigmiNiger 5,5293,436
NiameyNiger 5,8493,635
Narvik, NordlandNorway 773480
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 910566
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,8551,153
NawabshahPakistan 5,0363,129
NokkundiPakistan 4,5492,827
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,0297,475
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,7415,432
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,279795
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,1973,230
NikolaevRussia 1,7841,109
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,8643,644
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,3973,975
NizneangarskRussia 4,3852,725
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9712,468
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,6761,042
NovgorodRussia 524326
NovosibirskRussia 3,1741,972
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,5274,677
No. 6Sudan 4,7012,922
NyalaSudan 5,6593,516
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6374,746
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,5744,707
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2695,138
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,3034,538
NarathiwatThailand 8,5735,327
NigdeTurkey 2,8131,748
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,1481,956
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,7541,090
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9504,319
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9504,319
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5564,695
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2185,107
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7664,826
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,3393,939
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6344,122
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8214,239
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0954,409
New London, WiUsa 6,8334,246
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,3205,170
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,3325,177
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0604,387
New YorkUsa 6,5654,080
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5894,094
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5834,091
Newark, NjUsa 6,6014,102
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5744,085
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5894,716
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8744,893
Newnan, GaUsa 7,8144,856
Newport, TnUsa 7,4344,619
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,8063,608
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,0554,384
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,3814,587
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9334,930
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4314,618
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5754,707
Norton, KsUsa 7,6694,766
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9044,291
NdolaZambia 8,4405,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -