Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2922,667
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,9641,220
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6671,657
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5395,927
ZhengzhouChina 6,4243,992
ZhijiangChina 6,9154,297
ZagrebCroatia 2,0381,267
ZugspitzeGermany 2,0081,248
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8341,761
ZahedanIran 4,4112,741
ZanjanIran 3,2422,014
ZacatecasMexico 9,5405,928
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,5123,425
ZinderNiger 5,6563,515
ZhobPakistan 4,5732,842
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,5445,931
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,5465,932
ZamoscPoland 1,383860
Zielona GoraPoland 1,415880
ZigalovoRussia 4,2632,649
ZiganskRussia 4,0992,547
ZyryankaRussia 4,9873,099
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,0121,872
ZurichSwitzerland 2,0931,301
ZanzibarTanzania 7,7484,815
ZonguldakTurkey 2,4001,492
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,7391,081
ZitomirUkraine 1,410876
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,606998
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,499931
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,3465,186
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,0254,366
ZambeziZambia 8,5085,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -