Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2492,640
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4032,736
KhostAfghanistan 4,3992,733
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0312,505
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,6579,729
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2078,207
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9911,237
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7591,714
KandiBenin 6,0833,780
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0774,398
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1113,798
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1133,799
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1374,435
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4954,036
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3713,959
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2533,264
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,1793,218
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7922,978
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1263,807
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1152,557
KashiChina 4,1022,549
KunmingChina 6,7944,222
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5534,693
KhargaEgypt 4,1682,590
KosseirEgypt 4,1172,558
KajaaniFinland 15496
KarlsruheGermany 1,9411,206
KasselGermany 1,6841,047
KonstanzGermany 2,0421,269
KumasiGhana 6,6814,152
KalamataGreece 2,8981,801
KerkiraGreece 2,6401,641
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9771,850
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4742,159
Kap TobinGreenland 2,2631,406
KankanGuinea 6,5364,061
KindiaGuinea 6,7004,163
KissidougouGuinea 6,6654,142
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6906,643
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6364,745
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6374,745
KeszthelyHungary 1,9111,187
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,2361,389
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3173,926
KotaIndia 5,4713,400
KozhikodeIndia 6,8754,273
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3117,029
KermanIran 4,1872,602
KermanshahIran 3,4502,144
Khoram AbadIran 3,5792,224
KilkennyIreland 2,3301,448
KingstonJamaica 8,9465,559
KagoshimaJapan 7,5284,678
KanazawaJapan 7,3034,538
KaruizawaJapan 7,4074,603
KatsuuraJapan 7,5994,722
KawaguchikoJapan 7,5004,660
KitamiesashiJapan 6,7234,178
KobeJapan 7,4284,616
KochiJapan 7,4664,639
KofuJapan 7,4744,645
KumagayaJapan 7,4614,636
KumamotoJapan 7,4134,606
KumejimaJapan 7,8644,887
KureJapan 7,3574,572
KushiroJapan 6,9824,339
KutchanJapan 6,8534,258
KyotoJapan 7,4194,610
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6192,249
KitaleKenya 6,9084,293
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,0202,498
KufraLibya 4,3142,681
KaunasLithuania 918571
KlaipedaLithuania 880547
KybartaiLithuania 961597
KarongaMalawi 8,1185,045
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6215,357
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3385,803
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8885,523
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7445,433
KuantanMalaysia 8,9045,533
KuchingMalaysia 9,4895,897
KayesMali 6,1893,846
KeniebaMali 6,3463,944
KidalMali 5,3403,318
KitaMali 6,2593,890
KoutiaMali 6,1943,849
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3567,056
KisinevMoldova 1,7681,099
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,4783,404
KhatgalMongolia 4,3722,717
KhovdMongolia 4,1432,575
KhujirtMongolia 4,7932,978
KhutagMongolia 4,5812,847
KenitraMorocco 3,9642,463
KalewaMyanmar 6,5474,068
KathaMyanmar 6,5554,073
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0605,009
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8794,275
KengtungMyanmar 6,9984,349
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3473,944
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9816,202
KathmanduNepal 5,6703,523
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2898,879
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,85310,473
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,58610,307
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,78810,432
KarioiNew Zealand 16,64810,345
KawerauNew Zealand 16,56110,291
KopuaNew Zealand 16,73710,401
KanoNigeria 5,8543,638
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8544,259
KarasjokNorway 737458
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,165724
KristiansandNorway 1,193741
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,002623
KhasabOman 4,5842,848
KarachiPakistan 5,1263,185
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1223,183
KhanpurPakistan 4,8943,041
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8042,985
KororPalau 10,1156,286
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,591988
KlodzkoPoland 1,537955
KoszalinPoland 1,172728
KrakowPoland 1,503934
KalakanRussia 4,7532,953
KaliningradRussia 996619
KamenskoeRussia 5,6493,510
KandalaksaRussia 523325
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 952592
KazanRussia 1,447899
KemRussia 409254
KerchRussia 2,0231,257
KhabarovskRussia 6,0933,786
KirenskRussia 4,1672,590
KirovRussia 1,273791
KljuciRussia 6,1593,827
KolpasevRussia 2,9621,841
KorfRussia 5,8653,645
KostromaRussia 919571
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,8182,373
KotlasRussia 1,003623
KrasnodarRussia 2,1161,315
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2441,394
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,8021,120
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,5962,235
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,1741,351
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,6981,055
KurganRussia 2,2631,406
KurskRussia 1,336830
KyraRussia 5,0053,110
KigaliRwanda 7,2164,484
KoldaSenegal 6,4864,030
KabalaSierra Leone 6,7004,164
KosiceSlovakia 1,6271,011
KimberleySouth Africa 10,2006,338
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,5904,095
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4594,635
KadugliSudan 5,7733,588
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,9423,071
KassalaSudan 5,3183,305
KhartoumSudan 5,2733,277
KostiSudan 5,5443,445
KalmarSweden 937582
KaresuandoSweden 659410
KarlstadSweden 857533
KristianstadSweden 1,076669
KamishliSyria 3,0191,876
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7074,789
Khlong YaiThailand 8,0955,030
Khon KaenThailand 7,6304,742
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8554,881
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,7414,811
KairouanTunisia 3,2612,026
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8821,791
KarsTurkey 2,6861,669
KastamonuTurkey 2,4281,509
KayseriTurkey 2,7381,702
KonyaTurkey 2,7921,735
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0641,904
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8822,412
KinlossUk 1,7981,117
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,526948
KievUkraine 1,401870
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8121,126
KirovogradUkraine 1,6231,009
KlepininoUkraine 1,9621,219
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6531,027
Kovel’Ukraine 1,311815
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6881,049
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9204,300
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2044,476
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5624,699
Keene, NhUsa 6,2893,908
Kenton, OhUsa 6,9844,340
Kenton, OkUsa 8,0765,018
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5165,292
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6934,780
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,4914,034
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0114,978
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3184,547
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,0154,981
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4934,656
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,6004,101
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5603,455
KabompoZambia 8,5125,289
KabweZambia 8,6015,345
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5965,341
KafirondaZambia 8,3955,217
KaomaZambia 8,6445,371
KasamaZambia 8,1365,056
KasempaZambia 8,5015,282
KawambwaZambia 8,0855,024
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8685,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -