Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,9422,449
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7751,725
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7571,713
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,3915,835
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,1642,588
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9113,673
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,8654,266
QuinteroChile 13,6868,504
QingdaoChina 6,6204,114
QiqiharChina 5,7343,563
QuitoEcuador 10,8346,733
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,86410,479
QuettaPakistan 4,5722,841
Quanah, TxUsa 8,2465,124
Quitman, GaUsa 7,9714,953
Quang TriVietnam 7,8264,863


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -