Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,4589,606
UaupesBrazil 10,2366,361
UbatubaBrazil 11,4887,139
UberabaBrazil 11,2536,993
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,8993,666
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3002,672
UpernavikGreenland 3,3512,083
UummannaqGreenland 3,3272,067
UdineItaly 2,0811,293
Ustica IslandItaly 2,8611,778
UenoJapan 7,4614,637
UnzendakeJapan 7,4014,599
UrakawaJapan 7,0034,352
UshibukaJapan 7,4424,624
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,4424,624
UwajimaJapan 7,4544,632
UkmergeLithuania 865538
UtenaLithuania 830516
UlaangomMongolia 4,0252,501
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,9053,048
UlgiiMongolia 3,9872,477
UliastaiMongolia 4,4302,753
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0702,529
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,1363,191
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,9694,331
UfaRussia 1,8371,142
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,4611,529
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,6122,866
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,8973,664
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,5492,827
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,216755
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,2133,861
Ust-MajaRussia 4,9873,099
Ust-OlojRussia 5,1033,171
Umm BeninSudan 5,5633,457
UmeňSweden 383238
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8544,880
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5424,686
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3814,587
UrfaTurkey 2,9631,841
UsakTurkey 2,6951,675
Uman’Ukraine 1,579981
UzgorodUkraine 1,6211,007
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9154,297
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9444,315
Urbana, IlUsa 7,2394,499
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0614,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -