Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,0912,542
In SalahAlgeria 4,3692,715
InnsbruckAustria 2,0121,251
IbiriteBrazil 11,1006,897
IguatuBrazil 9,5085,909
IlheusBrazil 10,3496,431
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8166,100
IndaialBrazil 12,0207,470
IpameriBrazil 11,0626,874
IraiBrazil 12,2367,604
IreceBrazil 10,1256,292
ItaberabaBrazil 10,1846,329
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1216,290
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1106,283
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8286,728
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1206,910
ItapevaBrazil 11,7147,279
ItirucuBrazil 10,2446,366
ItuacuBrazil 10,3516,433
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7937,328
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8753,029
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1213,182
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,3503,324
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3432,699
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9402,448
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,4287,723
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9809,309
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6099,700
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4715,264
IzobambaEcuador 10,8586,747
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6072,242
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9366,174
IoanninaGreece 2,6201,628
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3632,090
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,2621,406
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7123,549
IranshahrIran 4,6372,881
IstranaItaly 2,1521,337
IidaJapan 7,4584,634
IizukaJapan 7,3314,556
IrakoJapan 7,5154,670
IriomotejimaJapan 7,9044,911
IrozakiJapan 7,5924,718
IshigakijimaJapan 7,9334,930
IshinomakiJapan 7,3134,545
IwamizawaJapan 6,8624,264
IzuharaJapan 7,2144,483
IrbidJordan 3,4242,127
IfraneMorocco 3,9872,478
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,96610,543
IlorinNigeria 6,3303,933
InchonNorth Korea 6,7784,212
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,7541,090
IslamabadPakistan 4,5162,806
IquitosPeru 10,9376,796
IloiloPhilippines 9,1935,712
IasiRomania 1,7501,087
IcaRussia 6,0953,788
IlirnejRussia 5,1963,229
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,7813,592
IrkutskRussia 4,4242,749
Ivdel’Russia 1,7201,069
IbizaSpain 3,1981,987
IspartaTurkey 2,8031,742
IstanbulTurkey 2,4411,517
IzmirTurkey 2,7211,691
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,562971
IzmailUkraine 1,9511,212
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6314,742
Independence, KsUsa 7,8384,871
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2823,904
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,1984,473
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3624,575
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,5854,092
Inverness, FlUsa 8,0845,023
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1824,463
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6484,131
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,5364,061
IsokaZambia 8,1305,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -