Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,4258,964
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6044,725
ParanaArgentina 13,0288,096
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,6667,871
PehuajoArgentina 13,4838,379
PergaminoArgentina 13,2338,223
PigeArgentina 13,6698,494
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1828,192
PosadasArgentina 12,3847,696
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5507,798
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5898,444
Punta IndioArgentina 13,2178,213
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0488,108
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0627,496
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5072,801
ParakouBenin 6,2843,905
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,7016,028
ParacatuBrazil 10,9516,805
ParanaBrazil 10,5326,545
ParanaguaBrazil 11,8527,365
ParanaibaBrazil 11,4037,086
ParintinsBrazil 9,9866,205
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2955,776
Passo FundoBrazil 12,3017,644
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,0736,881
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7726,072
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7656,068
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5706,569
PeixeBrazil 10,5166,535
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8676,132
PicosBrazil 9,6816,016
PiraiBrazil 11,3547,055
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9156,783
PompeuBrazil 11,0636,875
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9007,395
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6716,010
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0417,482
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9566,808
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4187,717
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3856,454
PosseBrazil 10,6176,597
PlevenBulgaria 2,1771,353
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3151,439
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2175,106
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4323,997
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,5972,857
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1944,470
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2373,876
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4444,004
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1953,850
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3064,540
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2953,290
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1974,472
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6084,106
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,4814,027
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7764,211
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8474,255
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5934,097
ParronChile 13,7638,553
Puerto AysenChile 14,8729,242
Puerto MonttChile 14,5419,036
Punta ArenasChile 15,4269,586
PingbianChina 6,7284,181
PeralesColombia 10,2126,346
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6596,002
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1216,289
PragueCzech Republic 1,6371,017
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6945,403
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5035,284
PoloDominican Republic 8,6675,386
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4675,262
PichilingueEcuador 10,9766,820
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0196,847
PuyoEcuador 10,9426,799
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5312,194
ParisFrance 2,1981,366
PerpignanFrance 2,7571,713
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0308,097
Port-GentilGabon 7,2464,503
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4397,108
PotsdamGermany 1,450901
PatrasGreece 2,7701,722
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4882,167
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5832,227
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3635,197
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6895,399
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5445,931
PecsHungary 1,9711,225
PambanIndia 7,2234,489
PuneIndia 6,0493,759
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2345,738
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5875,958
PadovaItaly 2,1861,358
Paganella MountainItaly 2,1351,327
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,9221,815
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,9191,814
PantelleriaItaly 3,0921,922
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2961,427
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,8541,773
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,4111,498
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,4391,516
PiacenzaItaly 2,3031,431
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4081,497
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,2761,414
Ponza IslandItaly 2,6311,635
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5961,613
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,5641,594
PrizziItaly 2,9611,840
PakseLaos 7,9124,917
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6075,349
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,5935,961
PlaisanceMauritius 9,6325,986
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1996,959
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3481,459
PatheinMyanmar 7,1994,474
PutaoMyanmar 6,3053,918
PyiMyanmar 7,0224,363
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3708,930
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,44710,221
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,73510,399
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,73510,399
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,76510,418
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,31610,139
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,55610,288
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6525,998
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,6724,146
PohangNorth Korea 7,0414,375
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,5924,096
PadidanPakistan 4,9653,086
PanjgurPakistan 4,7902,977
ParachinarPakistan 4,3542,706
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9403,070
PeshawarPakistan 4,4102,740
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,4057,708
PilarParaguay 12,4517,737
PiscoPeru 12,0677,499
PiuraPeru 11,4407,109
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6027,209
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0965,653
PoznanPoland 1,328826
PrzemyslPoland 1,486924
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4062,117
PortalegrePortugal 3,5092,181
Porto Portugal 3,3852,103
PavelecRussia 1,214754
PecoraRussia 1,442896
PermRussia 1,6421,020
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4293,995
PetrozavodskRussia 360224
PjatigorskRussia 2,3151,439
PoronajskRussia 6,3253,931
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,9881,235
Providenja BayRussia 5,7573,578
PskovRussia 566352
PodorSenegal 6,0953,787
PopradSlovakia 1,604997
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7756,696
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,8576,125
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0801,914
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3784,585
Port SudanSudan 4,8713,027
ParamariboSuriname 9,0675,634
PiteňSweden 404251
PalmyraSyria 3,2382,012
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,9699,302
PhetchabunThailand 7,5504,692
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,4714,643
PhraeThailand 7,3354,558
PhuketThailand 8,2585,132
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2285,113
Prachin BuriThailand 7,7964,844
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9364,932
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,9095,536
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,3551,463
PoltavaUkraine 1,536955
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,9368,038
PradoUruguay 13,1188,152
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,0758,125
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3394,560
Pana, IlUsa 7,3414,562
Paoli, InUsa 7,2604,511
Paris, IlUsa 7,2394,499
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8064,229
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,2245,111
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6784,771
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1155,043
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8844,899
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5334,681
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,5834,712
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,1565,068
Peoria, IlUsa 7,2374,497
Perry, OkUsa 7,9764,956
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7264,180
Philo, OhUsa 7,0004,350
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7215,419
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2334,495
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9714,953
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7614,201
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1394,436
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8774,273
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5654,080
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,3353,937
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,7544,819
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7334,805
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7614,201
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1784,461
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8524,879
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4154,608
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,4835,271
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6094,107
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4154,608
Portage, WiUsa 6,8814,276
Portland, MaineUsa 6,1543,824
Portland, OregonUsa 7,6674,764
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0544,383
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0324,991
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2754,521
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,9404,312
Princeton, InUsa 7,4384,622
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,3833,966
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9904,965
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,7156,037
PetaukeZambia 8,5845,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -