Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1942,606
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3172,682
JuninArgentina 13,3128,272
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6867,262
JacobinaBrazil 10,0486,244
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2775,765
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,3805,829
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,9666,815
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2426,986
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6324,121
JiuquanChina 5,2043,234
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0896,269
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5345,303
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6705,388
JoensuuFinland 10364
JokioinenFinland 319198
JyvskylFinland 11672
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3652,091
JulianehbGreenland 3,6672,279
JagdalpurIndia 6,3583,951
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0756,261
JerusalemIsrael 3,4922,170
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9306,171
JosNigeria 6,0863,782
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,7801,106
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,7691,099
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,8343,004
JhelumPakistan 4,6102,865
JiwaniPakistan 4,8983,044
JuliacaPeru 11,9307,414
JakutskRussia 4,6852,911
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,1641,345
JenisejskRussia 3,3972,111
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,9354,309
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,5314,059
JamestownSaint Helena 9,2315,736
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6632,898
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2443,258
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,9026,153
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,6992,298
JubaSudan 6,4614,015
JokkmokkSweden 554344
JönköpingSweden 934580
Jonkoping ASweden 940584
JendoubaTunisia 3,2081,994
JerbaTunisia 3,4372,136
JerseyUk 2,3621,468
JaltaUkraine 2,0891,298
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0895,027
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7084,790
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,9244,924
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,3154,546
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8414,251
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,4464,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -