Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,0228,092
ReconquistaArgentina 12,7407,917
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3378,288
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2419,471
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4137,714
RosarioArgentina 13,1508,172
RichmondAustralia 14,9469,288
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9478,667
RecifeBrazil 9,4795,890
RemansoBrazil 9,9686,194
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,2717,004
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3497,052
Rio NegroBrazil 11,9697,437
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,2146,968
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,7864,217
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3513,946
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7364,186
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7394,188
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1642,587
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0064,353
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7893,598
RuoqiangChina 4,7482,950
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6305,984
RandersDenmark 1,216756
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6155,354
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4565,255
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9789,308
RumipambaEcuador 10,9256,789
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7392,324
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9142,432
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7222,313
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0275,610
RostockGermany 1,320820
RhodesGreece 2,9471,831
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0681,285
ReykhólarIceland 2,3681,472
ReykjavíkIceland 2,4001,491
RamsarIran 3,2872,042
RashtIran 3,2101,995
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3031,431
RadicofaniItaly 2,4521,523
Resia PassItaly 2,0891,298
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3111,436
RivoltoItaly 2,0951,302
Rolle PassItaly 2,0981,304
RomeItaly 2,5321,573
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,5541,587
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0991,304
RumoiJapan 6,7844,216
RigaLatvia 696432
RaseiniaiLithuania 873543
RodriguesMauritius 9,7006,027
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,2932,668
RabatMorocco 3,9962,483
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2694,517
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,0135,601
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,73410,399
RangioraNew Zealand 16,88510,492
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,74410,405
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,34410,156
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,53410,275
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,54810,283
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,93110,521
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,47310,236
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,60510,318
RivasNicaragua 10,0206,227
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,9153,055
RebolyRussia 188117
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8971,179
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4762,781
RagaSudan 6,0553,763
RashadSudan 5,6813,530
RenkSudan 5,7023,543
RumbekSudan 6,2403,878
RanongThailand 8,0605,009
Roi EtThailand 7,7154,794
RizeTurkey 2,5741,600
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5952,234
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7911,113
RomnyUkraine 1,393865
RovnoUkraine 1,373853
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6362,881
RochaUruguay 12,9958,075
Racine, WiUsa 6,9614,326
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,2684,516
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3524,568
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3514,568
Reading, PaUsa 6,7124,171
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2485,126
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,4084,603
Redding, CaUsa 8,2115,103
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7925,463
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,2675,137
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,1024,413
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0464,379
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0464,379
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1774,460
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0164,360
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,5204,052
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2304,493
Rockford, IlUsa 7,0634,389
Rockville, InUsa 7,2004,474
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2964,534
Rome, GaUsa 7,7154,794
Roseau, MnUsa 6,6274,118
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,9554,943
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5105,288
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,8434,253
Rushville, IlUsa 7,3534,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -