Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7591,714
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0031,866
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7911,735
YaoundeCameroon 6,7014,164
YokoCameroon 6,4984,038
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9493,696
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7223,556
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5934,097
YanjiChina 6,3943,973
YichangChina 6,6864,155
YinchuanChina 5,7083,547
YiningChina 3,9682,466
YariguiesColombia 9,8886,145
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5385,306
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4825,271
YazdIran 3,9242,439
YakushimaJapan 7,6484,753
YamagataJapan 7,2934,532
YamaguchiJapan 7,3154,546
YokkaichiJapan 7,4634,637
YokohamaJapan 7,5434,687
YonagoJapan 7,2744,520
YonagunijimaJapan 7,8644,887
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,0696,257
YeMyanmar 7,5024,662
YolaNigeria 6,0913,785
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,0914,407
YurimaguasPeru 11,2867,013
YekaterinburgRussia 1,9351,203
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,5304,058
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,3312,070
Yakima, WaUsa 7,5234,675
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3613,953
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,4684,641
York, PaUsa 6,7914,220
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8234,240
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8755,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -