Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,5992,236
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,6872,912
OranArgentina 12,3857,696
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0137,465
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5968,449
OstendeBelgium 1,9591,217
ObidosBrazil 9,8546,123
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0753,775
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2283,870
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2293,871
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,4648,988
OdenseDenmark 1,283797
OtavaloEcuador 10,7846,701
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9129,266
OuluFinland 253157
OroomiehIran 3,0441,892
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,7241,692
OdienneIvory Coast 6,5694,082
ObihiroJapan 6,9454,316
OfunatoJapan 7,2674,516
OitaJapan 7,4134,606
OkayamaJapan 7,3754,583
OkinoerabuJapan 7,8464,875
OmaezakiJapan 7,5654,701
OmuJapan 6,7724,208
OnahamaJapan 7,4444,626
OsakaJapan 7,4424,625
OshimaJapan 7,5994,722
OtaruJapan 6,8354,247
OwaseJapan 7,5324,681
OuarzazateMorocco 4,3152,681
OujoaMorocco 3,7342,320
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,4328,968
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,71310,386
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,87410,485
OphirNew Zealand 16,91410,510
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,58310,305
OtautauNew Zealand 16,92910,520
OcotalNicaragua 9,8256,105
OrlandNorway 905562
OsloNorway 957595
OhotskRussia 5,3643,333
OkhotskRussia 5,3643,333
OlekminskRussia 4,4752,781
OlenekRussia 3,6122,245
OmskRussia 2,6961,675
OnegaRussia 531330
OrenburgRussia 2,0381,267
OymyakonRussia 5,0053,110
OviedoSpain 3,0561,899
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 664413
Orkney IslandsUk 1,6921,052
OdessaUkraine 1,8411,144
OvrucUkraine 1,290801
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4844,651
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3984,597
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9724,333
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8654,887
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7524,196
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2303,872
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0605,009
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5994,722
Olivia, MnUsa 7,0174,361
Olympia, WaUsa 7,5254,676
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3984,597
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3954,596
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2994,536
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1105,040
Orono, MeUsa 5,9713,711
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8624,264
Oswego, NyUsa 6,4404,002
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,1784,461
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5994,722
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4324,618
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7964,223
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9694,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -