Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9192,436
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9512,455
MilianaAlgeria 3,4302,132
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7895,461
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,84611,090
Malarg EArgentina 13,8248,590
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3118,893
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,4748,373
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,1968,200
MendozaArgentina 13,5438,416
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,5358,411
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,7467,920
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6648,491
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,12910,644
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1957,578
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6637,869
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0249,336
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0449,348
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5709,054
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8269,213
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1448,168
MuharraqBahrain 4,4082,739
MinskBelarus 998620
MogilevBelarus 1,004624
MaunBotswana 9,2245,732
MacapaBrazil 9,4365,864
MacauBrazil 9,2595,754
MaceioBrazil 9,6786,014
MachadoBrazil 11,3507,053
ManausBrazil 10,2016,339
MarabaBrazil 9,8786,138
MaringaBrazil 11,8067,336
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7906,084
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5466,553
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9196,164
MonteiroBrazil 9,5595,940
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7616,687
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3365,802
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,0866,268
MamfeCameroon 6,5334,060
MarouaCameroon 5,9303,685
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5042,799
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1503,822
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0274,367
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8813,654
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0454,378
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,9394,312
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,2744,520
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6783,529
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6103,486
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1153,800
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1343,812
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7744,209
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8663,645
Morden, MbCanada 6,6744,148
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4113,984
MoundouChad 6,1143,799
MatecanaColombia 10,2026,340
MoroniComoros 8,4035,222
MosnovCzech Republic 1,578981
MarstalDenmark 1,325823
Melville HallDominica 8,4235,234
MichesDominican Republic 8,4705,263
MocaDominican Republic 8,5025,283
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5295,300
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5075,287
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5245,297
MilagroEcuador 11,0846,888
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5112,182
MinyaEgypt 3,8782,410
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,7584,199
MassawaEritrea 5,3373,317
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,7951,116
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 515320
MarseilleFrance 2,6021,617
MontpellierFrance 2,6331,636
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2285,734
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4069,574
MakokouGabon 7,0404,375
MayumbaGabon 7,5124,668
MitzicGabon 7,0364,372
MkamboGabon 6,9754,334
MoandaGabon 7,2614,512
MouilaGabon 7,3364,559
MagdeburgGermany 1,528950
MunichGermany 1,8891,174
MünsterGermany 1,6951,053
MethoniGreece 2,9271,819
MilosGreece 2,9201,814
MitiliniGreece 2,6511,647
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6481,645
MacentaGuinea 6,7384,187
MamouGuinea 6,6384,125
Midway IslandHawaii 9,6435,992
MiskolcHungary 1,7011,057
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6714,145
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2243,246
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9683,709
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6074,106
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2206,351
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9166,783
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7035,408
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9827,446
MashhadIran 3,6742,283
Malin HeadIreland 2,1331,325
M. CalamitaItaly 2,5071,558
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,6001,615
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8661,781
MilanItaly 2,2621,406
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,2621,406
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,5211,567
ManIvory Coast 6,7924,221
MaebashiJapan 7,4234,613
MaizuruJapan 7,3594,573
MakurazakiJapan 7,5454,689
MatsueJapan 7,2604,512
MatsumotoJapan 7,3934,594
MatsuyamaJapan 7,4054,601
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,1215,046
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,2395,742
MishimaJapan 7,5454,688
MitoJapan 7,4834,650
MiyakejimaJapan 7,6684,765
MiyakoJapan 7,2204,486
MiyakojimaJapan 7,9414,935
MiyakonojoJapan 7,5354,682
MiyazakiJapan 7,5304,679
MombetsuJapan 6,8094,231
MoriokaJapan 7,1834,464
MuroranJapan 6,9194,299
MurotomisakiJapan 7,5244,676
MutsuJapan 7,0294,368
Ma’AnJordan 3,6862,290
MafraqJordan 3,4492,143
MombasaKenya 7,5084,666
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0724,395
MaseruLesotho 10,2546,372
MonroviaLiberia 7,0084,355
MisratahLibya 3,5162,185
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,8865,522
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,1145,664
MananjaryMadagascar 9,5275,920
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3645,819
MakhangaMalawi 8,8555,502
MangochiMalawi 8,6245,359
MwmosaMalawi 8,8105,474
MzimbaMalawi 8,3315,177
MzuzuMalawi 8,2855,149
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0075,597
MersingMalaysia 9,0685,635
MiriMalaysia 9,3915,836
MaleMaldives 7,5144,669
MenakaMali 5,5913,474
MoptiMali 5,9243,681
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,6477,238
MazatlanMexico 9,6275,982
MeridaMexico 9,2225,731
Mexico CityMexico 9,7666,069
MonterreyMexico 9,1585,691
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8106,096
MaantyMongolia 4,9873,099
MandalgoviMongolia 5,0623,145
MatadMongolia 5,3823,344
MurenMongolia 4,4382,758
MarrakechMorocco 4,2912,666
MeknesMorocco 3,9632,463
MideltMorocco 4,0532,519
MaputoMozambique 9,8856,143
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,7305,425
MandalayMyanmar 6,7554,198
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,8544,259
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8174,858
MindatMyanmar 6,7064,167
MonywaMyanmar 6,6954,161
MyeikMyanmar 7,8174,858
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4934,035
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,8661,160
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,99710,562
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,59610,313
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,42410,206
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,79210,435
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,61610,326
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,53710,276
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,80010,440
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,70210,379
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,81110,446
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,91610,512
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9676,194
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9846,204
MagariaNiger 5,7433,569
Maine SoroaNiger 5,6603,517
MaradiNiger 5,7313,561
MaiduguriNigeria 5,7943,600
MakurdiNigeria 6,3263,931
MinnaNigeria 6,1623,829
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,0224,363
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 749465
MajisOman 4,7802,970
MasirahOman 5,2543,265
Muscat  Oman 4,9273,062
MultanPakistan 4,7742,966
MurreePakistan 4,5002,796
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9147,403
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,0917,513
MoyobambaPeru 11,3437,049
MactanPhilippines 9,3035,781
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,7335,427
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2782,037
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0674,392
MagadanRussia 5,5723,462
MahackalaRussia 2,5571,589
Malye KarmakulyRussia 1,473915
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 1,474916
MarkovoRussia 5,5023,419
MinusinskRussia 3,7042,302
MogocaRussia 4,9933,103
MoscowRussia 964599
MurmanskRussia 715445
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,3572,707
MatamSenegal 6,1343,812
MogadishuSomalia 6,9244,302
MadridSpain 3,2322,008
Madrid (b)Spain 3,2422,015
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9991,863
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,6422,263
MelillaSpain 3,7232,313
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3882,105
MalakalSudan 5,9413,692
MbabaneSwaziland 9,9276,169
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,2431,394
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,1114,419
Mae SariangThailand 7,2184,486
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,3934,594
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,7214,798
MalatyaTurkey 2,8091,746
MersinTurkey 2,9411,827
MuglaTurkey 2,8561,775
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,0251,258
ManstonUk 2,0201,255
MeloUruguay 12,7837,944
MercedesUruguay 13,0528,111
MontevideoUruguay 13,1178,151
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7874,839
Madison, FlUsa 7,9294,927
Madison, InUsa 7,2204,487
Madison, NeUsa 7,3654,577
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9794,337
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6704,766
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,8234,240
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5844,713
Marengo, IlUsa 7,0794,399
Marion, InUsa 7,0634,389
Marion, NcUsa 7,3924,593
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5794,089
Marshall, TxUsa 8,2325,115
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,9304,306
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0183,739
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0294,368
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,1605,071
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4504,629
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5794,710
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7574,820
Medford, WiUsa 6,8184,237
Mellette, SdUsa 7,1264,428
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8114,854
Mena, ArUsa 7,9694,952
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,0344,993
Mexia, TxUsa 8,3995,219
Mexico, MoUsa 7,4904,655
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3355,180
Midland, TxUsa 8,5745,328
Milan, MnUsa 7,0284,367
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0274,367
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,1854,465
Milford, DeUsa 6,8004,225
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7304,804
Millen, GaUsa 7,7054,788
Millport, OhUsa 6,8624,264
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,3243,930
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9444,315
Minden, NeUsa 7,5344,681
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,9454,316
Minonk, IlUsa 7,1894,467
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3464,565
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,1805,083
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1904,468
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,2534,507
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4304,617
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0284,367
Montgomery AlUsa 7,9424,935
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1255,049
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7044,166
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2744,520
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3924,593
Moro, OrUsa 7,7004,785
Morris, MnUsa 6,9274,305
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1344,433
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2524,506
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,7494,194
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2774,522
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,7304,182
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1403,816
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,4774,646
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5884,715
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8604,263
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9434,936
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1945,713
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,4345,862
MaracayVenezuela 9,2625,756
MaturinVenezuela 9,0875,647
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4685,884
MeridaVenezuela 9,6025,967
MagoyeZambia 8,7735,452
MansaZambia 8,2295,114
MbalaZambia 7,9844,962
MfuweZambia 8,4775,268
MisamfuZambia 8,1235,048
MonguZambia 8,6995,406
MpikaZambia 8,3245,172
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5235,296
Mt MakuluZambia 8,7235,421
MumbwaZambia 8,6705,387
MwinilungaZambia 8,3055,161
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,2305,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -