Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,5531,586
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,2718,247
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,0048,081
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4528,359
ViennaAustria 1,7721,101
VitebskBelarus 863536
VassourasBrazil 11,3207,034
VicosaBrazil 11,1186,909
VitoriaBrazil 10,9626,812
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,4466,492
VarnaBulgaria 2,1911,361
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0583,765
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2904,530
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,6074,106
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,5944,098
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,3534,569
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,3894,591
ValdiviaChile 14,4008,948
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,3308,905
VallenarChile 13,2428,229
ValparaisoChile 13,6668,492
VanguardiaColombia 10,1636,315
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,8066,715
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,115693
VestervigDenmark 1,271790
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5555,316
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4935,277
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,5125,289
VilsandiEstonia 595370
VaasaFinland 299186
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,3531,462
VeravalIndia 5,6623,518
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5544,073
ValentiaIreland 2,5261,570
VeniceItaly 2,1631,344
VeronaItaly 2,2191,379
VicenzaItaly 2,1811,355
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,5261,569
ViterboItaly 2,4921,549
VolterraItaly 2,4241,506
VientianeLaos 7,4734,644
VarenaLithuania 979608
VilniusLithuania 932579
VeracruzMexico 9,6736,011
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9111,188
VaernesNorway 840522
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 961597
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 844524
VillarricaParaguay 12,2507,612
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,9461,209
VanavaraRussia 3,7312,318
VasileviciRussia 1,191740
Velikie LukiRussia 747464
VerhojanskRussia 4,3512,704
ViljujskRussia 4,2582,646
VitimRussia 4,2342,631
Vize IslandRussia 2,4071,496
VladivostokRussia 6,4744,023
VolgogradRussia 1,8851,171
VologdaRussia 767477
VoronezRussia 1,426886
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,9903,101
VytegraRussia 504313
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,8644,887
ValenciaSpain 3,2061,992
ValladolidSpain 3,1691,969
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,2822,040
VisbySweden 775482
VanTurkey 2,9141,811
ValleyUk 2,1441,333
VinnitsaUkraine 1,521945
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,4375,243
Valdez, AkUsa 6,2143,862
Valentine, NeUsa 7,3934,594
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,6644,762
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,2834,526
Vevay, InUsa 7,2484,504
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,1185,044
Victoria, TxUsa 8,7055,410
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,9544,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -