Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1772,595
ChlefAlgeria 3,4702,156
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,2922,045
CeresArgentina 12,9178,027
ChamicalArgentina 13,1778,188
ChepesArgentina 13,2858,255
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6579,108
ConcordiaArgentina 12,8637,993
CórdobaArgentina 13,1658,181
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,1728,185
CorrientesArgentina 12,5287,785
CairnsAustralia 13,0788,127
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0279,338
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2577,616
CedunaAustralia 13,9498,668
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0378,723
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1948,199
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5009,011
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6657,870
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7489,165
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6428,477
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5074,044
CharnocksBarbados 8,5745,328
CotonouBenin 6,6144,110
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0496,866
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3057,025
CabroboBrazil 9,7276,044
CaceresBrazil 11,3607,060
CaetiteBrazil 10,4366,485
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,4385,865
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6437,235
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,8887,387
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,4417,109
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6235,980
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4316,482
CaparaoBrazil 11,0506,867
CapinopolisBrazil 11,2256,975
CaratingaBrazil 10,9916,830
CaravelasBrazil 10,6536,620
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,5086,530
CarolinaBrazil 9,9946,210
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8487,363
CataguasesBrazil 11,1756,944
CatalaoBrazil 11,0996,897
CatanduvaBrazil 11,4397,109
CaxiasBrazil 9,5485,934
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3347,665
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2585,753
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2186,971
ChapecoBrazil 12,2007,582
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9226,787
CipoBrazil 9,9496,182
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1746,322
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9736,819
CordeiroBrazil 11,2256,975
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4786,511
CorumbaBrazil 11,6507,239
CoximBrazil 11,4587,120
CrateusBrazil 9,4515,873
CuiabaBrazil 11,2346,981
CuritibaBrazil 11,8777,380
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,9014,288
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,8753,029
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2434,501
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8802,411
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9382,447
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5902,852
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,0643,147
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2024,475
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1114,419
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6782,907
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,1714,456
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7803,592
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5833,469
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5963,477
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5913,474
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2054,477
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6323,500
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0833,159
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5743,464
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9993,106
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6123,487
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,0783,156
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8532,394
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,4714,021
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1533,824
Comox, BcCanada 7,2634,513
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3363,316
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7922,978
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7424,190
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0994,411
ChicoChile 14,9269,275
ChillanChile 14,0478,729
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,1158,771
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0958,137
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9099,265
Curico-General FreireChile 13,8568,610
ChangchunChina 6,1193,802
ChangduChina 5,9313,685
ChangshaChina 6,9964,347
ChengduChina 6,3193,927
ChongqingChina 6,5614,077
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7346,049
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1371,328
CamagueyCuba 8,6555,378
CasablancaCuba 8,6815,394
ChebCzech Republic 1,6991,055
CopenhagenDenmark 1,171728
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4465,249
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5585,318
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5095,288
CanarEcuador 11,0956,894
CairoEgypt 3,6562,272
CaenFrance 2,2871,421
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4051,495
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0265,609
CocobeachGabon 7,0444,377
CologneGermany 1,8121,126
ChiosGreece 2,7301,696
CorfuGreece 2,6401,641
ConakryGuinea 6,7784,212
CatacamasHonduras 9,6736,011
CholutecaHonduras 9,8876,144
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8874,280
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2213,866
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2213,866
ChahbaharIran 4,8323,003
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3311,448
ClonesIreland 2,2071,371
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2701,411
CorkIreland 2,4421,517
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4451,520
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,9101,808
CameriItaly 2,2741,413
CampobassoItaly 2,5221,567
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,8191,752
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,9121,809
Cape FrascaItaly 2,8751,787
Cape MeleItaly 2,4491,522
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,6741,662
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9551,836
CerviaItaly 2,2981,428
CiampinoItaly 2,5451,581
Cimone MountainItaly 2,3471,458
Cisa PassItaly 2,3411,455
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,5411,579
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,0621,281
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0381,888
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7521,710
ChibaJapan 7,5454,689
ChichibuJapan 7,4644,638
ChichijimaJapan 8,4825,271
ChoshiJapan 7,5624,699
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,2392,013
ChilekaMalawi 8,7615,444
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5655,322
ChitipaMalawi 8,0875,025
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0485,622
ComitanMexico 9,8056,093
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,8906,767
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,2523,264
ChoirMongolia 5,0963,167
CasablancaMorocco 4,0812,536
ChindeMozambique 9,0935,651
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3924,594
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,0359,964
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,62210,329
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,00510,567
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,91010,508
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,90110,502
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,68310,367
CondegaNicaragua 9,8496,120
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8604,885
ChejuNorth Korea 7,1544,445
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,7884,218
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,9614,325
ChhorPakistan 5,1693,212
ChitralPakistan 4,2432,637
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,1407,544
ConcepcionParaguay 12,0727,501
CajamarcaPeru 11,5277,163
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4047,087
ChiclayoPeru 11,5597,183
ChimbotePeru 11,7287,288
CuzcoPeru 11,8317,352
CzestochowaPoland 1,439894
CoimbraPortugal 3,4642,153
CalafatRomania 2,1251,321
CeahlauRomania 1,7681,098
ClujRomania 1,8111,125
ConstantaRomania 2,0791,292
CraiovaRomania 2,0821,294
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,9841,855
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,1341,326
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,1502,579
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2023,232
Cape UelenRussia 5,5943,476
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,3573,950
CaraRussia 4,6702,902
Cerdyn’Russia 1,534953
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7612,959
ChitaRussia 4,8603,020
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,8613,021
CokurdahRussia 4,4712,778
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,9413,071
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8026,712
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,3823,966
CaceresSpain 3,4452,141
CadizSpain 3,7302,318
Ciudad RealSpain 3,3912,107
CordobaSpain 3,5412,201
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4954,657
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,6564,757
ChanthaburiThailand 7,9744,955
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2124,482
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1424,438
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8454,875
ChumphonThailand 8,0384,995
CanakkaleTurkey 2,5331,574
CorumTurkey 2,5311,573
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5642,214
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8202,374
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2351,389
CernovcyUkraine 1,6201,007
ChernigovUkraine 1,289801
CarrascoUruguay 13,1068,144
ColoniaUruguay 13,1528,173
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3855,210
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5834,712
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,8434,253
Camden, ScUsa 7,5464,689
Canton, NyUsa 6,2303,872
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2634,514
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1844,464
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7573,578
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,3834,588
Casper, WyUsa 7,5674,702
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5234,675
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8254,241
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,2644,514
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1254,428
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6134,731
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6134,731
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1434,439
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4244,613
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0334,371
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9684,330
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6204,735
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1453,819
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,2163,863
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4294,617
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,8374,870
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7024,786
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0534,383
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,0394,374
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2595,132
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,9034,290
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6194,735
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2024,475
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1864,465
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0784,398
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3974,597
Clark, SdUsa 7,0944,408
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9564,944
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4984,659
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1385,057
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8574,261
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1164,422
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,8524,258
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9264,304
College Park, MdUsa 6,8864,279
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9414,935
Columbia, MoUsa 7,5174,671
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5564,695
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2304,493
Columbus, InUsa 7,2604,511
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8024,848
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0364,373
Conception, MoUsa 7,4984,659
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6364,745
Conway, ArUsa 7,8934,905
Conway, ScUsa 7,4594,635
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,4193,989
Corning, ArUsa 7,7544,819
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,2393,877
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,8375,492
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,3565,193
Cortland, NyUsa 6,5104,045
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,7914,841
Covington, LaUsa 8,2195,107
Covington, TnUsa 7,7164,795
Crete, NeUsa 7,4664,640
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3154,546
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0311,883
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0311,883
CaracasVenezuela 9,1995,716
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,2645,757
CoroVenezuela 9,2485,747
ChipataZambia 8,5125,289
ChomaZambia 8,8665,510
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,2515,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -