Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8311,760
LuandaAngola 8,0745,017
LuenaAngola 8,3315,177
La PlataArgentina 13,2088,207
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3487,673
La RiojaArgentina 13,1108,147
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3918,321
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2719,490
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3507,675
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4929,627
LavertonAustralia 15,0389,345
LearmonthAustralia 12,0197,469
LongreachAustralia 13,6518,483
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6508,482
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1529,415
Low HeadAustralia 15,4279,586
LinzAustria 1,8301,137
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,546961
LerwickUk 1,547962
La PazBolivia 11,9347,416
LavrasBrazil 11,2657,000
LencoisBrazil 10,2306,357
LinharesBrazil 10,8576,747
LondrinaBrazil 11,7667,312
LomBulgaria 2,1411,331
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2733,898
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3383,939
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0793,156
Langara, BcCanada 6,8814,276
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0403,753
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0224,363
London, OnCanada 6,6724,146
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1622,586
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9913,723
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1504,443
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9703,088
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3808,315
LanzhouChina 5,8103,610
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7673,584
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9906,208
LimonCosta Rica 10,0366,237
LarnacaCyprus 3,1441,953
LimassolCyprus 3,1601,963
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2925,152
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7954,844
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,334829
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5255,297
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5195,294
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5545,315
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4745,266
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8596,748
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2566,994
LuxorEgypt 4,1562,583
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9416,177
Laucala BayFiji 14,5589,047
LappeenrantaFinland 208129
Le MansFrance 2,3701,472
LilleFrance 2,0091,248
LyonFrance 2,3861,483
LambarnGabon 7,2224,488
LastourvilleGabon 7,1964,472
LibrevilleGabon 7,1084,417
LeipzigGermany 1,568974
LindenbergGermany 1,432890
LamiaGreece 2,6921,673
LarissaGreece 2,6111,623
LemnosGreece 2,5651,594
LimnosGreece 2,5611,591
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3625,196
LabeGuinea 6,5464,068
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,5556,559
La CeibaHonduras 9,6305,984
La MesaHonduras 9,7066,031
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6752,905
LudhianaIndia 4,9133,053
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2192,000
LatinaItaly 2,5651,594
LatronicoItaly 2,6531,648
LecceItaly 2,5981,615
LodwarKenya 6,6804,151
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2634,513
LiepajaLatvia 805501
LaukuvaLithuania 867539
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,9661,222
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4201,504
LabuanMalaysia 9,3605,816
LuqaMalta 3,1421,952
Le LamentinMartinique 8,5005,282
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,6505,996
LashioMyanmar 6,7464,192
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,84410,467
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,85010,471
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,75810,413
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,85510,474
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,75110,409
LincolnNew Zealand 16,91310,510
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,79210,435
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,79210,435
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,79210,435
LagosNigeria 6,5664,080
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,068664
LillehammerNorway 918570
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7732,966
La VictoriaParaguay 11,9847,447
LimaPeru 11,9437,422
LegaspiPhilippines 9,0115,599
LisbonPortugal 3,6392,261
LeninbadRussia 3,7342,320
LevsiRussia 2,0341,264
LungiSierra Leone 6,8624,264
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,0491,273
LanzaroteSpain 4,7902,976
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,9901,858
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,2041,370
LuganoSwitzerland 2,2171,377
LatakiaSyria 3,0941,923
LampangThailand 7,2874,528
LoeiThailand 7,4804,648
Lop BuriThailand 7,6854,775
LomeTogo 6,6634,140
LeemingUk 1,9201,193
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,546961
London, EnglandUk 2,0851,296
London-GatwickUk 2,1021,306
LynehamUk 2,1601,342
L’VovUkraine 1,472915
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,6811,045
LozovajaUkraine 1,6441,021
LubnyUkraine 1,470914
LuckUkraine 1,363847
LuganskUkraine 1,7441,084
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9774,335
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,2534,507
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3785,206
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4345,241
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0284,989
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2553,887
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7884,839
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6654,763
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,5245,297
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0584,386
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6414,748
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6904,157
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7114,792
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,9355,552
Larned, KsUsa 7,8414,872
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9724,954
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,5235,297
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8874,280
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5994,722
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,2453,881
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2304,493
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6284,740
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5644,700
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7614,201
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4224,612
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,3924,593
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6974,783
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,1504,443
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,4694,641
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,1083,796
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5644,700
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1094,418
Libby, MtUsa 7,2234,489
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4734,644
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9304,306
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,9934,345
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,9294,927
Llano, TxUsa 8,5605,319
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6624,761
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8405,493
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,8175,479
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8335,489
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4225,233
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,2214,487
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3304,555
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9784,957
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5044,663
Lowville, NyUsa 6,3653,956
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3845,210
Luling, TxUsa 8,6475,373
Lusk, WyUsa 7,5244,675
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1434,439
LivingstoneZambia 8,9775,578
LundaziZambia 8,3745,203
LusakaZambia 8,7095,412
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6985,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -