Finland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kuopio

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kuopio. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kuopio with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1612,586
BustAfghanistan 4,3372,695
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1772,595
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0622,524
FarahAfghanistan 4,1672,589
GardizAfghanistan 4,3412,697
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3132,680
HeratAfghanistan 3,9822,475
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,1942,606
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,3172,682
KabulAfghanistan 4,2492,640
KandaharAfghanistan 4,4032,736
KhostAfghanistan 4,3992,733
KunduzAfghanistan 4,0312,505
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9192,436
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9512,455
North SalangAfghanistan 4,1662,589
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,9422,449
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,8892,417
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2932,668
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2922,667
ShkoderAlbania 2,3731,475
TiranaAlbania 2,4541,525
VloreAlbania 2,5531,586
AdrarAlgeria 4,3862,725
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,3582,086
AlgiersAlgeria 3,3532,084
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1991,988
BatnaAlgeria 3,3562,086
BecharAlgeria 4,0812,536
BejaiaAlgeria 3,2942,047
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,2192,622
BiskraAlgeria 3,4742,159
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,1582,584
ChlefAlgeria 3,4702,156
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,2922,045
DjanetAlgeria 4,5042,799
DjelfaAlgeria 3,5632,214
El GoleaAlgeria 4,0062,489
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,5802,225
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,7852,352
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,7922,357
In AmenasAlgeria 4,0912,542
In SalahAlgeria 4,3692,715
MilianaAlgeria 3,4302,132
OranAlgeria 3,5992,236
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,6872,912
SkikdaAlgeria 3,2202,001
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,7602,958
TebessaAlgeria 3,3402,076
TimimounAlgeria 4,2272,627
TindoufAlgeria 4,6952,918
TouggourtAlgeria 3,6462,266
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,4258,964
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6044,725
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8311,760
HuamboAngola 8,4815,270
LuandaAngola 8,0745,017
LuenaAngola 8,3315,177
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7895,461
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,7079,761
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,6609,731
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,6779,742
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,0319,341
ByrdAntarctica 17,85711,096
DavisAntarctica 15,1509,415
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,6579,729
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,84611,090
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1948,199
AzulArgentina 13,4688,369
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,7648,553
BarilocheArgentina 14,4208,961
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1998,202
CeresArgentina 12,9178,027
ChamicalArgentina 13,1778,188
ChepesArgentina 13,2858,255
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6579,108
ConcordiaArgentina 12,8637,993
CórdobaArgentina 13,1658,181
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,1728,185
CorrientesArgentina 12,5287,785
EsquelArgentina 14,5799,060
EzeizaArgentina 13,2238,217
FormosaArgentina 12,3817,693
General PicoArgentina 13,5578,424
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,0548,112
JuninArgentina 13,3128,272
La PlataArgentina 13,2088,207
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3487,673
La RiojaArgentina 13,1108,147
LaboulayeArgentina 13,3918,321
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,2719,490
Las LomitasArgentina 12,3507,675
Malarg EArgentina 13,8248,590
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,3118,893
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,4748,373
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,1968,200
MendozaArgentina 13,5438,416
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,5358,411
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,7467,920
NeuquenArgentina 14,0728,744
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3958,324
OranArgentina 12,3857,696
ParanaArgentina 13,0288,096
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,6667,871
PehuajoArgentina 13,4838,379
PergaminoArgentina 13,2338,223
PigeArgentina 13,6698,494
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,1828,192
PosadasArgentina 12,3847,696
PresidenciaArgentina 12,5507,798
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,5898,444
Punta IndioArgentina 13,2178,213
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,0228,092
ReconquistaArgentina 12,7407,917
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3378,288
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,2419,471
RivadaviaArgentina 12,4137,714
RosarioArgentina 13,1508,172
SaltaArgentina 12,6087,835
San AntonioArgentina 14,0938,758
San LuisArgentina 13,4558,361
San RafaelArgentina 13,6808,501
Santa RosaArgentina 13,6638,490
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,8307,973
SarmientoArgentina 14,7179,145
TrelewArgentina 14,3218,899
TucumanArgentina 12,7857,945
UshuaiaArgentina 15,4589,606
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,2718,247
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,0048,081
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,4528,359
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,7591,714
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,6465,372
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4568,983
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4338,347
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1658,181
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0838,130
AmberleyAustralia 14,4708,992
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3698,929
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4678,990
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0077,461
CairnsAustralia 13,0788,127
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0279,338
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2577,616
CedunaAustralia 13,9498,668
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0378,723
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1948,199
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5009,011
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,6657,870
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,7489,165
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6428,477
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4067,709
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9037,397
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1876,330
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7079,139
East SaleAustralia 15,1819,434
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5168,399
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5178,400
EssendonAustralia 15,0339,342
ForrestAustralia 13,5458,417
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2719,490
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6867,883
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,0018,079
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3097,649
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6209,707
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6169,704
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,3958,324
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2078,207
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,4929,627
LavertonAustralia 15,0389,345
LearmonthAustralia 12,0197,469
LongreachAustralia 13,6518,483
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6508,482
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1529,415
Low HeadAustralia 15,4279,586
Mackay MoAustralia 13,6648,491
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,12910,644
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1957,578
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6637,869
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0249,336
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0449,348
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,5709,054
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8269,213
Mount IsaAustralia 13,1448,168
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3009,507
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,9278,033
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0609,358
NuriootpaAustralia 14,4368,971
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0137,465
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5968,449
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0488,108
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0627,496
RichmondAustralia 14,9469,288
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9478,667
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9989,320
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9929,316
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7777,940
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7757,939
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2827,632
TibooburraAustralia 14,1158,771
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,3628,303
WaggaAustralia 14,9269,275
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,1956,336
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9229,273
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2218,215
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7497,922
WoomeraAustralia 14,0148,709
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0607,494
GrazAustria 1,9271,197
InnsbruckAustria 2,0121,251
KlagenfurtAustria 1,9911,237
LinzAustria 1,8301,137
SalzburgAustria 1,9081,186
ViennaAustria 1,7721,101
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,9641,220
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8451,768
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0691,907
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7611,716
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,8061,744
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7591,714
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,546961
LerwickUk 1,547962
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,7751,725
QubaAzerbaijan 2,7571,713
SakiAzerbaijan 2,7301,696
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,9551,836
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,8361,762
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,7631,717
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,8451,768
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0031,866
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,7911,735
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,6671,657
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5852,849
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5072,801
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6262,875
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2725,140
MuharraqBahrain 4,4082,739
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5074,044
DhakaBangladesh 6,3183,926
CharnocksBarbados 8,5745,328
BrestBelarus 1,222759
GomelBelarus 1,183735
GrodnoBelarus 1,055656
MinskBelarus 998620
MogilevBelarus 1,004624
VitebskBelarus 863536
BrusselsBelgium 1,9351,202
D’UccleBelgium 1,9351,202
OstendeBelgium 1,9591,217
Belize CityBelize 9,5115,910
BeninBenin 6,6144,110
BohiconBenin 6,5344,060
CotonouBenin 6,6144,110
KandiBenin 6,0833,780
NatitingouBenin 6,2113,860
ParakouBenin 6,2843,905
SaveBenin 6,4303,996
BermudaBermuda 6,9574,323
La PazBolivia 11,9347,416
Santa CruzBolivia 11,8057,336
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1981,366
FrancistownBotswana 9,3535,812
MaunBotswana 9,2245,732
TshaneBotswana 9,6786,014
AimoresBrazil 10,9116,780
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,0716,258
AltamiraBrazil 9,8156,099
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,4906,519
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,4117,091
ApodiBrazil 9,3665,820
AracajuBrazil 9,8656,130
AracuaiBrazil 10,6936,645
AragarcasBrazil 11,0786,884
AraxaBrazil 11,1886,953
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,6145,974
BageBrazil 12,6807,880
BambuiBrazil 11,1876,952
BarbacenaBrazil 11,2106,966
BarbalhaBrazil 9,6045,968
BarcelosBrazil 10,1356,298
BarraBrazil 10,1646,316
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7046,030
BarreirasBrazil 10,3576,436
BelémBrazil 9,4565,876
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0866,889
BelterraBrazil 9,8966,150
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0106,220
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2507,612
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3946,459
BrasiliaBrazil 10,8596,748
BrevesBrazil 9,5795,952
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,0496,866
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,3057,025
CabroboBrazil 9,7276,044
CaceresBrazil 11,3607,060
CaetiteBrazil 10,4366,485
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,4385,865
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,6437,235
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,8887,387
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,4417,109
Campos SalesBrazil 9,6235,980
CanavieirasBrazil 10,4316,482
CaparaoBrazil 11,0506,867
CapinopolisBrazil 11,2256,975
CaratingaBrazil 10,9916,830
CaravelasBrazil 10,6536,620
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,5086,530
CarolinaBrazil 9,9946,210
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8487,363
CataguasesBrazil 11,1756,944
CatalaoBrazil 11,0996,897
CatanduvaBrazil 11,4397,109
CaxiasBrazil 9,5485,934
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,3347,665
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,2585,753
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2186,971
ChapecoBrazil 12,2007,582
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9226,787
CipoBrazil 9,9496,182
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1746,322
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9736,819
CordeiroBrazil 11,2256,975
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4786,511
CorumbaBrazil 11,6507,239
CoximBrazil 11,4587,120
CrateusBrazil 9,4515,873
CuiabaBrazil 11,2346,981
CuritibaBrazil 11,8777,380
DiamantinaBrazil 10,9026,775
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1376,920
DouradosBrazil 11,8287,350
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3617,060
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,5297,786
EspinosaBrazil 10,5376,548
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,9405,555
FloraniaBrazil 9,3685,822
FlorestaBrazil 9,7006,028
FlorianoBrazil 9,7236,042
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,0587,493
FormosaBrazil 10,8066,715
FortalezaBrazil 9,2135,725
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,1417,545
FrancaBrazil 11,3097,028
GaranhunsBrazil 9,6355,987
GoianiaBrazil 11,0106,842
GoiasBrazil 10,9786,822
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8866,765
GrajauBrazil 9,7916,084
GuairaBrazil 11,9827,445
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2845,769
GuaratingaBrazil 10,5666,566
IbiriteBrazil 11,1006,897
IguatuBrazil 9,5085,909
IlheusBrazil 10,3496,431
ImperatrizBrazil 9,8166,100
IndaialBrazil 12,0207,470
IpameriBrazil 11,0626,874
IraiBrazil 12,2367,604
IreceBrazil 10,1256,292
ItaberabaBrazil 10,1846,329
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1216,290
ItaitubaBrazil 10,1106,283
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8286,728
ItaperunaBrazil 11,1206,910
ItapevaBrazil 11,7147,279
ItirucuBrazil 10,2446,366
ItuacuBrazil 10,3516,433
IvinhemaBrazil 11,7937,328
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6867,262
JacobinaBrazil 10,0486,244
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2775,765
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,3805,829
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,9666,815
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2426,986
LavrasBrazil 11,2657,000
LencoisBrazil 10,2306,357
LinharesBrazil 10,8576,747
LondrinaBrazil 11,7667,312
MacapaBrazil 9,4365,864
MacauBrazil 9,2595,754
MaceioBrazil 9,6786,014
MachadoBrazil 11,3507,053
ManausBrazil 10,2016,339
MarabaBrazil 9,8786,138
MaringaBrazil 11,8067,336
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,7906,084
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5466,553
Monte SantoBrazil 9,9196,164
MonteiroBrazil 9,5595,940
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,7616,687
Morada NovaBrazil 9,3365,802
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,0866,268
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,2576,995
ObidosBrazil 9,8546,123
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,7016,028
ParacatuBrazil 10,9516,805
ParanaBrazil 10,5326,545
ParanaguaBrazil 11,8527,365
ParanaibaBrazil 11,4037,086
ParintinsBrazil 9,9866,205
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2955,776
Passo FundoBrazil 12,3017,644
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,0736,881
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7726,072
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,7656,068
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,5706,569
PeixeBrazil 10,5166,535
PetrolinaBrazil 9,8676,132
PicosBrazil 9,6816,016
PiraiBrazil 11,3547,055
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9156,783
PompeuBrazil 11,0636,875
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9007,395
Porto De MozBrazil 9,6716,010
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,0417,482
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9566,808
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,4187,717
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3856,454
PosseBrazil 10,6176,597
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,3915,835
RecifeBrazil 9,4795,890
RemansoBrazil 9,9686,194
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,2717,004
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3497,052
Rio NegroBrazil 11,9697,437
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,2146,968
SalvadorBrazil 10,1446,304
Santa MariaBrazil 12,5037,770
SantaremBrazil 9,8626,129
SantosBrazil 11,5947,204
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,4767,131
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1466,305
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4975,901
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,1887,574
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,4397,730
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,3527,054
Sao LuisBrazil 9,3605,817
Sao MateusBrazil 10,7776,697
São PauloBrazil 11,5647,186
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,4087,089
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2326,980
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,9636,191
SerrinhaBrazil 10,0256,229
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,0546,869
SobralBrazil 9,2895,772
SoureBrazil 9,3875,833
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2216,351
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,8567,989
SurubimBrazil 9,4935,899
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4506,494
TarauacaBrazil 11,2436,987
TauaBrazil 9,5235,918
TefeBrazil 10,4626,501
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,7676,691
TeresinaBrazil 9,5455,931
TiriosBrazil 9,4655,882
TorresBrazil 12,2837,633
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3445,806
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5357,168
TriunfoBrazil 9,6045,968
TucuruiBrazil 9,7436,055
TuriacuBrazil 9,3325,799
UaupesBrazil 10,2366,361
UbatubaBrazil 11,4887,139
UberabaBrazil 11,2536,993
VassourasBrazil 11,3207,034
VicosaBrazil 11,1186,909
VitoriaBrazil 10,9626,812
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,4466,492
Ze DocaBrazil 9,5395,927
BurgasBulgaria 2,2681,410
LomBulgaria 2,1411,331
PlevenBulgaria 2,1771,353
PlovdivBulgaria 2,3151,439
SadovoBulgaria 2,3161,439
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3921,486
SofiaBulgaria 2,2691,410
VarnaBulgaria 2,1911,361
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0753,775
BurundiBurundi 7,3644,576
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,2175,106
SiemreapCambodia 7,9884,964
BatouriCameroon 6,5884,094
DoualaCameroon 6,7134,171
GarouaCameroon 6,0663,769
MamfeCameroon 6,5334,060
MarouaCameroon 5,9303,685
NgaoundereCameroon 6,2823,904
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5144,048
YaoundeCameroon 6,7014,164
YokoCameroon 6,4984,038
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,2934,532
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,2594,511
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3693,336
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1763,216
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,1181,938
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2623,891
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5064,043
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7533,575
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,2404,499
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,1353,191
Banff, AbCanada 6,9264,304
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2383,876
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,7332,941
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,9604,325
Bissett, MbCanada 6,4153,986
Blue River, BcCanada 6,9034,289
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2433,880
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9354,309
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6584,137
Broadview, SkCanada 6,6884,156
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9032,425
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,1804,462
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5283,435
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,7754,210
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,9833,096
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,9014,288
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,8753,029
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2434,501
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8802,411
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9382,447
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5902,852
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,0643,147
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2024,475
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,1114,419
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,6782,907
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,1714,456
Chapais, QcCanada 5,7803,592
Charlo, NbCanada 5,5833,469
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,5963,477
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,5913,474
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2054,477
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6323,500
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0833,159
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5743,464
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9993,106
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6123,487
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,0783,156
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8532,394
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,4714,021
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,1533,824
Comox, BcCanada 7,2634,513
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,3363,316
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7922,978
Coronation, AbCanada 6,7424,190
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,0994,411
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,9933,102
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5404,064
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5344,060
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,3913,971
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0713,151
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0612,524
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7643,582
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4384,001
Earlton, OnCanada 6,1893,846
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,6604,138
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,6214,114
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,6324,121
Edson, AbCanada 6,6934,159
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,1424,438
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,5633,457
Estevan, SkCanada 6,8164,236
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9724,332
Eureka, NtCanada 3,5962,235
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2223,867
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,0393,752
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,2603,890
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2443,880
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9284,305
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9113,673
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,9273,683
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4914,033
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,1783,839
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,7813,593
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,7823,593
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3432,699
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,9633,084
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,8613,642
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,3394,561
Golden, BcCanada 6,9454,316
Goose, NfCanada 4,8603,020
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,4544,011
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,5704,083
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,7903,598
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,4373,378
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2073,857
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7593,579
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7353,564
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6094,107
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8583,019
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8394,250
Hay River, NtCanada 5,9163,676
Hope, BcCanada 7,2404,499
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,8753,029
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1213,182
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,3503,324
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,3432,699
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9402,448
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,6324,121
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,0774,398
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,1113,798
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,1133,799
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,1374,435
Kenora, OnCanada 6,4954,036
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3713,959
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2533,264
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,1793,218
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7922,978
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,1263,807
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2733,898
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,3383,939
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,0793,156
Langara, BcCanada 6,8814,276
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0403,753
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0224,363
London, OnCanada 6,6724,146
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,1622,586
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9913,723
Lytton, BcCanada 7,1504,443
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5042,799
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1503,822
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0274,367
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8813,654
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0454,378
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,9394,312
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,2744,520
Moncton, NbCanada 5,6783,529
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,6103,486
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1153,800
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1343,812
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7744,209
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8663,645
Morden, MbCanada 6,6744,148
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4113,984
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,6472,888
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3064,540
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,1883,224
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,3123,301
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6103,486
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,5934,097
North Bay, OnCanada 6,2843,905
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2283,870
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2293,871
Peace River, AbCanada 6,4323,997
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,5972,857
Penticton, BcCanada 7,1944,470
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2373,876
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4444,004
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,1953,850
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3064,540
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,2953,290
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,1974,472
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,6084,106
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,4814,027
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7764,211
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8474,255
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5934,097
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,1642,588
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,9113,673
Quesnel, BcCanada 6,8654,266
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,7864,217
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3513,946
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,7364,186
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7394,188
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1642,587
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,0064,353
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7893,598
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6583,516
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0064,354
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8043,606
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,9764,335
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,3452,700
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,5993,479
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6164,111
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,4714,021
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,0063,111
Scott, SkCanada 6,6494,132
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3803,343
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7573,578
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,0483,759
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3063,297
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4384,001
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,3823,966
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,4784,025
Smithers, BcCanada 6,7444,191
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,1833,221
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6093,486
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8354,248
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8384,249
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4603,393
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,5902,852
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8034,227
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2313,872
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2823,904
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,9273,683
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0073,733
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,4644,017
Timmins, OnCanada 6,1513,822
Tofino, BcCanada 7,3464,565
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5434,066
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5484,069
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4203,989
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,9533,699
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4603,393
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,8993,666
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,0583,765
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2904,530
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,6074,106
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,5944,098
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,3534,569
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,3894,591
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,1703,213
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5994,101
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1923,848
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,1913,847
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5054,042
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8184,237
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5744,085
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,5904,095
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,9493,696
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7223,556
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5934,097
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,9703,088
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9543,079
SalCape Verde 6,4253,993
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5484,069
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,8643,644
AbecheChad 5,4813,406
FayaChad 5,0363,129
MoundouChad 6,1143,799
N’DjamenaChad 5,7333,563
AntofagastaChile 12,7227,906
AricaChile 12,2227,595
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,8689,239
ChicoChile 14,9269,275
ChillanChile 14,0478,729
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,1158,771
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0958,137
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,9099,265
Curico-General FreireChile 13,8568,610
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,4287,723
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9809,309
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,6099,700
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,3808,315
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,4648,988
ParronChile 13,7638,553
Puerto AysenChile 14,8729,242
Puerto MonttChile 14,5419,036
Punta ArenasChile 15,4269,586
QuinteroChile 13,6868,504
SantiagoChile 13,6938,509
SewellChile 13,7318,533
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,2778,872
ValdiviaChile 14,4008,948
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,3308,905
VallenarChile 13,2428,229
ValparaisoChile 13,6668,492
AltaiChina 3,9912,480
BeijingChina 6,0663,769
ChangchunChina 6,1193,802
ChangduChina 5,9313,685
ChangshaChina 6,9964,347
ChengduChina 6,3193,927
ChongqingChina 6,5614,077
DuianChina 5,4993,417
ErlianChina 5,5243,433
GanzhouChina 7,3334,557
GuangzhouChina 7,5134,669
HaikouChina 7,6624,761
HailarChina 5,3823,344
HamiChina 4,6832,910
HetanChina 4,5102,803
JiuquanChina 5,2043,234
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1152,557
KashiChina 4,1022,549
KunmingChina 6,7944,222
LanzhouChina 5,8103,610
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,7673,584
NanchangChina 7,1164,422
NanjingChina 6,9324,308
NanningChina 7,3044,539
PingbianChina 6,7284,181
QingdaoChina 6,6204,114
QiqiharChina 5,7343,563
RuoqiangChina 4,7482,950
ShanghaiChina 7,1354,434
ShantouChina 7,6564,757
ShenyangChina 6,2363,875
TaiyuanChina 6,1013,791
TaoyuanChina 7,7194,797
TengchongChina 6,5724,084
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3002,672
Xi’AnChina 6,2293,871
XichangChina 6,4974,037
YanjiChina 6,3943,973
YichangChina 6,6864,155
YinchuanChina 5,7083,547
YiningChina 3,9682,466
ZhengzhouChina 6,4243,992
ZhijiangChina 6,9154,297
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6956,646
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6176,597
AraucaColombia 9,7316,047
BarranquillaColombia 9,5525,935
Benito SalasColombia 10,3656,441
BogotáColombia 10,1366,299
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7346,049
El CaranoColombia 10,1566,311
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9906,208
MatecanaColombia 10,2026,340
PeralesColombia 10,2126,346
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6596,002
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6305,984
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7136,036
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5005,903
VanguardiaColombia 10,1636,315
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,8066,715
YariguiesColombia 9,8886,145
MoroniComoros 8,4035,222
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0896,269
LimonCosta Rica 10,0366,237
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1216,289
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0896,270
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1371,328
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3361,452
SibenikCroatia 2,2621,406
SplitCroatia 2,2751,414
ZagrebCroatia 2,0381,267
CamagueyCuba 8,6555,378
CasablancaCuba 8,6815,394
HavanaCuba 8,7015,407
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1355,676
FamagustaCyprus 3,1201,939
LarnacaCyprus 3,1441,953
LimassolCyprus 3,1601,963
NicosiaCyprus 3,1101,933
BrnoCzech Republic 1,6691,037
ChebCzech Republic 1,6991,055
MosnovCzech Republic 1,578981
PragueCzech Republic 1,6371,017
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6134,109
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0414,376
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5534,693
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2925,152
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7954,844
CopenhagenDenmark 1,171728
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 1,101684
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,369850
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,334829
MarstalDenmark 1,325823
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,258782
OdenseDenmark 1,283797
RandersDenmark 1,216756
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,119695
StudsgårdDenmark 1,295805
TønderDenmark 1,388863
TylstrupDenmark 1,166725
TystofteDenmark 1,257781
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,115693
VestervigDenmark 1,271790
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8413,629
Melville HallDominica 8,4235,234
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4895,275
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4685,262
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6035,346
BaniDominican Republic 8,6025,346
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6475,373
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5215,295
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4465,249
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5585,318
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5095,288
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5385,306
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6505,376
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6165,354
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4915,276
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4665,261
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5025,283
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4905,276
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6235,358
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4715,264
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5345,303
JimaniDominican Republic 8,6705,388
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5255,297
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5195,294
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5545,315
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4745,266
MichesDominican Republic 8,4705,263
MocaDominican Republic 8,5025,283
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5295,300
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5075,287
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5245,297
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4705,263
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6355,366
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6945,403
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5035,284
PoloDominican Republic 8,6675,386
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4675,262
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6155,354
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4565,255
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4995,282
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5395,306
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4795,269
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4975,280
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4615,258
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5655,323
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5295,300
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,5855,335
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5935,339
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5055,285
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4755,267
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5045,285
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5335,302
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5645,322
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6335,364
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5555,316
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4935,277
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,5125,289
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5385,306
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4825,271
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9789,308
CanarEcuador 11,0956,894
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1026,899
IzobambaEcuador 10,8586,747
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8596,748
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2566,994
MilagroEcuador 11,0846,888
OtavaloEcuador 10,7846,701
PichilingueEcuador 10,9766,820
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0196,847
PuyoEcuador 10,9426,799
QuitoEcuador 10,8346,733
RumipambaEcuador 10,9256,789
San GabrielEcuador 10,7256,665
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,5312,194
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6892,293
AswanEgypt 4,3462,701
AsyutEgypt 3,9952,483
BahariyaEgypt 3,8452,389
Beni SuefEgypt 3,7692,342
CairoEgypt 3,6562,272
DabaaEgypt 3,5442,202
DakhlaEgypt 4,1602,585
El ArishEgypt 3,5662,216
El TorEgypt 3,8822,412
FarafraEgypt 3,9862,477
HelwanEgypt 3,6832,289
HurguadaEgypt 4,0002,485
IsmailiaEgypt 3,6072,242
KhargaEgypt 4,1682,590
KosseirEgypt 4,1172,558
LuxorEgypt 4,1562,583
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5112,182
MinyaEgypt 3,8782,410
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5312,194
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7392,324
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9142,432
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7222,313
SalloumEgypt 3,4932,170
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7512,331
SohagEgypt 4,0522,518
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8322,382
TahrirEgypt 3,5932,232
TantaEgypt 3,5792,224
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9806,201
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9366,174
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9416,177
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9386,175
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,7584,199
AsmaraEritrea 5,3673,335
AssabEritrea 5,6673,521
MassawaEritrea 5,3373,317
TallinEstonia 423263
TartuEstonia 520323
VilsandiEstonia 595370
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0623,767
GonderEthiopia 5,6543,513
NegeleEthiopia 6,4744,023
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,7439,162
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,7521,089
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,7951,116
Laucala BayFiji 14,5589,047
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,4849,001
NandiFiji 14,4849,001
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,9129,266
HelsinkiFinland 345214
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 321200
JoensuuFinland 10364
JokioinenFinland 319198
JyvskylFinland 11672
KajaaniFinland 15496
LappeenrantaFinland 208129
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 515320
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 293182
OuluFinland 253157
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 499310
TampereFinland 258160
TurkuFinland 389242
VaasaFinland 299186
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,6391,640
BiarritzFrance 2,8591,777
BordeauxFrance 2,6951,675
BrestFrance 2,5301,572
CaenFrance 2,2871,421
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4051,495
DijonFrance 2,2321,387
GourdonFrance 2,6181,627
GrenobleFrance 2,4121,499
Le MansFrance 2,3701,472
LilleFrance 2,0091,248
LyonFrance 2,3861,483
MarseilleFrance 2,6021,617
MontpellierFrance 2,6331,636
NancyFrance 2,0531,276
NantesFrance 2,5191,565
NiceFrance 2,5121,561
ParisFrance 2,1981,366
PerpignanFrance 2,7571,713
StrasbourgFrance 2,0131,251
ToulonFrance 2,6111,623
ToulouseFrance 2,7271,695
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0265,609
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2285,734
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0275,610
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0915,649
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0455,621
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0168,710
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8509,228
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8489,227
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9539,292
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4069,574
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,5989,071
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6129,701
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,0407,482
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0308,097
BitamGabon 6,8944,284
CocobeachGabon 7,0444,377
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2734,519
LambarnGabon 7,2224,488
LastourvilleGabon 7,1964,472
LibrevilleGabon 7,1084,417
MakokouGabon 7,0404,375
MayumbaGabon 7,5124,668
MitzicGabon 7,0364,372
MkamboGabon 6,9754,334
MoandaGabon 7,2614,512
MouilaGabon 7,3364,559
Port-GentilGabon 7,2464,503
TchibanGabon 7,4444,626
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4397,108
BanjulGambia 6,4914,034
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3591,466
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6161,626
BerlinGermany 1,434891
BrockenGermany 1,593990
CologneGermany 1,8121,126
DresdenGermany 1,549963
ErfurtGermany 1,6581,030
EssenGermany 1,7721,101
FichtelbergGermany 1,6451,022
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,8251,134
GeisenheimGermany 1,8641,158
GorlitzGermany 1,509938
HamburgGermany 1,451902
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,451902
HannoverGermany 1,568974
HelgolandGermany 1,492927
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,9691,224
KarlsruheGermany 1,9411,206
KasselGermany 1,6841,047
KonstanzGermany 2,0421,269
LeipzigGermany 1,568974
LindenbergGermany 1,432890
MagdeburgGermany 1,528950
MunichGermany 1,8891,174
MünsterGermany 1,6951,053
NeustrelitzGermany 1,358844
NurembergGermany 1,7971,117
NurnbergGermany 1,7981,118
PotsdamGermany 1,450901
RostockGermany 1,320820
SchleswigGermany 1,392865
StuttgartGermany 1,9351,203
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,9361,203
ZugspitzeGermany 2,0081,248
AccraGhana 6,7624,202
KumasiGhana 6,6814,152
TamaleGhana 6,3713,959
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7292,317
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,4551,525
AthensGreece 2,7821,729
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8111,747
ChiosGreece 2,7301,696
CorfuGreece 2,6401,641
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4921,549
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0701,908
IoanninaGreece 2,6201,628
KalamataGreece 2,8981,801
KerkiraGreece 2,6401,641
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9771,850
LamiaGreece 2,6921,673
LarissaGreece 2,6111,623
LemnosGreece 2,5651,594
LimnosGreece 2,5611,591
MethoniGreece 2,9271,819
MilosGreece 2,9201,814
MitiliniGreece 2,6511,647
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,6481,645
NaxosGreece 2,8731,785
PatrasGreece 2,7701,722
RhodesGreece 2,9471,831
SamosGreece 2,8031,742
Skiros IslandGreece 2,6701,659
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,0591,901
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5091,559
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8431,767
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8341,761
AasiaatGreenland 3,4532,146
AmmassalikGreenland 3,0261,880
AputiteqGreenland 2,7191,690
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,2451,395
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7362,322
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5842,227
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3632,090
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,2621,406
JakobshavnGreenland 3,3652,091
JulianehbGreenland 3,6672,279
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4742,159
Kap TobinGreenland 2,2631,406
NanortalikGreenland 3,6692,280
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6102,243
NordGreenland 2,4281,509
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6812,288
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4882,167
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5832,227
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4702,156
UpernavikGreenland 3,3512,083
UummannaqGreenland 3,3272,067
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3625,196
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3635,197
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9036,154
BokeGuinea 6,6824,152
ConakryGuinea 6,7784,212
FaranahGuinea 6,6244,116
KankanGuinea 6,5364,061
KindiaGuinea 6,7004,163
KissidougouGuinea 6,6654,142
LabeGuinea 6,5464,068
MacentaGuinea 6,7384,187
MamouGuinea 6,6384,125
NzerekoreGuinea 6,7794,212
SiguiriGuinea 6,4203,990
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6154,111
GeorgetownGuyana 9,1245,670
TimehriGuyana 9,1595,691
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6895,399
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8256,727
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,6346,608
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,6906,643
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,5556,559
Midway IslandHawaii 9,6435,992
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,6906,643
CatacamasHonduras 9,6736,011
CholutecaHonduras 9,8876,144
La CeibaHonduras 9,6305,984
La MesaHonduras 9,7066,031
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5445,931
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8116,097
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8166,100
TelaHonduras 9,6596,002
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6364,745
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6374,745
BudapestHungary 1,7951,116
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7991,118
DebrecenHungary 1,7551,091
KeszthelyHungary 1,9111,187
MiskolcHungary 1,7011,057
PecsHungary 1,9711,225
SzegedHungary 1,9121,188
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8691,162
AkureyriIceland 2,1791,354
DalatangiIceland 1,9861,234
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,0851,295
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,2361,389
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0681,285
ReykhólarIceland 2,3681,472
ReykjavíkIceland 2,4001,491
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4041,494
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,3531,462
AgraIndia 5,3723,338
AhmedabadIndia 5,5383,441
AkolaIndia 5,9693,709
AllahabadIndia 5,7143,551
AmritsarIndia 4,7892,976
BangaloreIndia 6,7764,211
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3553,949
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4213,990
BikanerIndia 5,0743,153
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8874,280
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2213,866
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2213,866
DaltonganjIndia 5,9633,705
DarbhangaIndia 5,8453,632
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1673,832
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1703,834
DumkaIndia 6,0953,788
DwarkaIndia 5,4603,393
GoaIndia 6,3593,952
GuwahatiIndia 6,1313,810
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3603,952
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,7123,549
JagdalpurIndia 6,3583,951
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3173,926
KotaIndia 5,4713,400
KozhikodeIndia 6,8754,273
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6752,905
LudhianaIndia 4,9133,053
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6714,145
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2243,246
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9683,709
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6074,106
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0203,741
New DelhiIndia 5,1953,228
PambanIndia 7,2234,489
PuneIndia 6,0493,759
SagarIndia 5,7333,562
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5522,828
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2094,480
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2094,480
VeravalIndia 5,6623,518
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,5544,073
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9046,776
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0936,272
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0756,261
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,3117,029
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2206,351
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,9166,783
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7035,408
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9827,446
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2345,738
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,5875,958
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3967,082
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,8266,728
AbadanIran 3,9042,426
ArakIran 3,5552,209
BabolsarIran 3,3712,095
Bandar AbbasIran 4,4822,785
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1891,982
Bandar LengehIran 4,5052,800
BirjandIran 4,0002,486
BushehrIran 4,1252,563
ChahbaharIran 4,8323,003
DezfulIran 3,7072,304
EsfahanIran 3,7772,347
IranshahrIran 4,6372,881
KermanIran 4,1872,602
KermanshahIran 3,4502,144
Khoram AbadIran 3,5792,224
MashhadIran 3,6742,283
OroomiehIran 3,0441,892
RamsarIran 3,2872,042
RashtIran 3,2101,995
SemnanIran 3,5142,183
ShahroudIran 3,4822,164
ShirazIran 4,1182,559
TabrizIran 3,0311,884
TeheranIran 3,4342,134
YazdIran 3,9242,439
ZahedanIran 4,4112,741
ZanjanIran 3,2422,014
BaghdadIraq 3,4972,173
BasraIraq 3,8712,405
BelmulletIreland 2,3451,458
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,3221,443
ClaremorrisIreland 2,3311,448
ClonesIreland 2,2071,371
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2701,411
CorkIreland 2,4421,517
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,4451,520
DublinIreland 2,2151,377
KilkennyIreland 2,3301,448
Malin HeadIreland 2,1331,325
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3031,431
ShannonIreland 2,4021,493
ValentiaIreland 2,5261,570
EilatIsrael 3,7452,327
HaifaIsrael 3,3852,103
JerusalemIsrael 3,4922,170
Tel AvivIsrael 3,4742,159
AlbengaItaly 2,4421,517
AlgheroItaly 2,7881,732
AmendolaItaly 2,5021,555
AnconaItaly 2,3301,448
ArezzoItaly 2,3901,485
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,5241,569
BergamoItaly 2,2261,383
BolognaItaly 2,2941,426
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,0951,302
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,7091,684
BrindisiItaly 2,5551,588
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,9101,808
CameriItaly 2,2741,413
CampobassoItaly 2,5221,567
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,8191,752
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,9121,809
Cape FrascaItaly 2,8751,787
Cape MeleItaly 2,4491,522
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,6741,662
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9551,836
CerviaItaly 2,2981,428
CiampinoItaly 2,5451,581
Cimone MountainItaly 2,3471,458
Cisa PassItaly 2,3411,455
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,5411,579
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,0621,281
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,0381,888
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7521,710
DecimomannuItaly 2,9021,803
DobbiacoItaly 2,0411,268
FalconaraItaly 2,3341,450
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,3721,474
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,5131,562
FonniItaly 2,8141,748
FrontoneItaly 2,3611,467
FrosinoneItaly 2,5441,581
GelaItaly 3,0141,873
GenoaItaly 2,3811,480
GhediItaly 2,2331,388
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,5621,592
GrazzaniseItaly 2,5891,609
GrossetoItaly 2,4871,545
GrottaglieItaly 2,5801,603
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,6941,674
GuidoniaItaly 2,5211,567
IstranaItaly 2,1521,337
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2192,000
LatinaItaly 2,5651,594
LatronicoItaly 2,6531,648
LecceItaly 2,5981,615
M. CalamitaItaly 2,5071,558
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,6001,615
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8661,781
MilanItaly 2,2621,406
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,2621,406
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,5211,567
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,6031,617
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,7241,692
PadovaItaly 2,1861,358
Paganella MountainItaly 2,1351,327
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,9221,815
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,9191,814
PantelleriaItaly 3,0921,922
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2961,427
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,8541,773
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,4111,498
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,4391,516
PiacenzaItaly 2,3031,431
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4081,497
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,2761,414
Ponza IslandItaly 2,6311,635
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5961,613
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,5641,594
PrizziItaly 2,9611,840
RadicofaniItaly 2,4521,523
Resia PassItaly 2,0891,298
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,3111,436
RivoltoItaly 2,0951,302
Rolle PassItaly 2,0981,304
RomeItaly 2,5321,573
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,5541,587
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,0991,304
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,4781,540
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,4791,540
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6421,642
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,3791,478
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,7701,722
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7271,695
SigonellaItaly 2,9651,842
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5891,609
TarvisioItaly 2,0251,259
TermoliItaly 2,4671,533
TorinoItaly 2,3551,464
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,3411,455
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,9621,841
TrevicoItaly 2,5651,594
TrevisoItaly 2,1531,338
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,1071,309
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,3541,463
UdineItaly 2,0811,293
Ustica IslandItaly 2,8611,778
VeniceItaly 2,1631,344
VeronaItaly 2,2191,379
VicenzaItaly 2,1811,355
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,5261,569
ViterboItaly 2,4921,549
VolterraItaly 2,4241,506